Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational  

Select Year:

Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational
March 16th
Naperville, Illinois, United States
 

Our Results

 

2013 Results - Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 16 2013, 10:11 PM
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit          Registered to: Bob Geiger , Illinois Prep Top Timing 

                        MSL Indoor Invitational - 03/16/2013                         
                        North Central College, Naperville, IL                        


               Varsity Womens 55m Hurdles Prelims                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
=================================================================
  1 Darneisha Spann       11 Schaumburg                8.48  3   
  2 McCall Braun          11 Barrington                9.06  2   
  3 Maggie Devereux       12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe      9.24  1   
  4 Taylor Will           10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe      9.28  2   
  5 Michelle Brown        12 Arlington Heights (H      9.39  1   
  6 Kearia Coney          11 Palatine                  9.55  3   
  7 Niki Salzman          12 Buffalo Grove             9.61  3   
  8 Anna Cossio            9 Barrington                9.63  1   
  9 Anne Mahoney          11 Palatine (Fremd)          9.66  4   
 10 Gina Hurlburt         12 Palatine (Fremd)          9.67  2   
 11 Kristen Jackson       10 Arlington Heights (H      9.80  4   
 11 Caitlin Riedy         10 Palatine                  9.80  4   
 13 Elizabeth Smith       11 Wheeling                  9.94  4   
 14 Brenda Regalado       11 Hoffman Estates          10.36  1   
 15 Heather Yale          12 Hoffman Estates          10.37  2   
 16 Hannah Baldwin        12 Buffalo Grove            10.71  4   
 17 Ola Urbanski          10 Hoffman Estates (Con     10.99  3   
 18 Meaghan O'Brien       12 Rolling Meadows          11.11  3   
 19 Inah Enolva           10 Elk Grove Village (E     11.70  1   
 20 Sara Lasovska          9 Elk Grove Village (E     12.84  2   

                 Varsity Womens 55m Hurdles Finals                  
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Darneisha Spann       11 Schaumburg                8.51    10   
  2 McCall Braun          11 Barrington                9.13     8   
  3 Maggie Devereux       12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe      9.23     6   
  4 Taylor Will           10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe      9.29     4   
  5 Michelle Brown        12 Arlington Heights (H      9.42     2   
  6 Kearia Coney          11 Palatine                  9.51     1   
  7 Niki Salzman          12 Buffalo Grove             9.52         
  8 Anne Mahoney          11 Palatine (Fremd)          9.70         


                Varsity Mens 55m Hurdles Prelims                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
=================================================================
  1 Cam Kuksa             12 Palatine                  7.86  3   
  2 Dave Kendziera        12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe      7.89  4   
  3 Matt Konopka          11 Palatine (Fremd)          7.95  2   
  4 Scott Eilrich         12 Hoffman Estates (Con      8.03  1   
  5 Jace Goetsch          11 Barrington                8.22  2   
  6 Kouji Yoshida         11 Buffalo Grove             8.33  4   
  7 Rob Fekete            10 Palatine                  8.34  2   
  8 Tindale Dahnweih      11 Arlington Heights (H      8.38  4   
  9 Christian Galvan      11 Wheeling                  8.48  4   
 10 Alec Webber           11 Barrington                8.54  3   
 11 Steven Montesinos     10 Wheeling                  8.71  3   
 11 Adam Maslowski        11 Schaumburg                8.71  4   
 13 Vasil Vasilev         12 Hoffman Estates (Con      8.75  2   
 14 Sean O'Carroll        11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe      8.78  1   
 15 Michael Bishoff       11 Elk Grove Village (E      8.81  4   
 16 Joshua Yamamoto       11 Palatine (Fremd)          8.84  3   
 16 Peter Ifianayi        10 Elk Grove Village (E      8.84  3   
 18 Aryus Diggines        12 Schaumburg                8.85  2   
 19 Dan Kim               12 Buffalo Grove             9.03  1   
 20 Adam Krcmar           11 Rolling Meadows           9.18  1   
 21 Jacob Komenda         11 Arlington Heights (H      9.54  1   
 22 Sam Ayorinde          12 Rolling Meadows          10.95  2   

                  Varsity Mens 55m Hurdles Finals                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Cam Kuksa             12 Palatine                  7.72    10   
  2 Dave Kendziera        12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe      7.77     8   
  3 Matt Konopka          11 Palatine (Fremd)          7.85     6   
  4 Scott Eilrich         12 Hoffman Estates (Con      7.88     4   
  5 Rob Fekete            10 Palatine                  8.12     2   
  6 Kouji Yoshida         11 Buffalo Grove             8.29     1   
  7 Jace Goetsch          11 Barrington                8.61         
  7 Tindale Dahnweih      11 Arlington Heights (H      8.61         


              Varsity Womens 55 Meter Dash Prelims               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
=================================================================
  1 Leah Ferguson         12 Palatine (Fremd)          7.56  3   
  2 Sydney Keith          12 Wheeling                  7.58  4   
  3 Kyrah Sherrod         10 Hoffman Estates (Con      7.62  2   
  4 Alexa Laureano        10 Wheeling                  7.65  1   
  5 Ashley Proksa         10 Palatine                  7.66  3   
  6 Sarah Kliora          11 Hoffman Estates (Con      7.67  1   
  6 Mia Harper            11 Rolling Meadows           7.67  2   
  6 Jasmine Bethea        12 Schaumburg                7.67  3   
  9 Laura Bjankini        10 Arlington Heights (H      7.78  2   
 10 Enfiniti Kelly         9 Schaumburg                7.82  4   
 11 Basirat Iginla        10 Palatine                  7.87  4   
 12 Lenna Fotos           11 Arlington Heights (H      7.89  1   
 13 Jenny Surber          12 Palatine (Fremd)          8.01  1   
 14 Mackenzie Hess        12 Barrington                8.03  2   
 15 Jordan Mann           12 Buffalo Grove             8.05  4   
 16 Jessica Reed          12 Barrington                8.08  3   
 17 Mara Meersman         12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe      8.09  4   
 18 Kaylan Williams       10 Hoffman Estates           8.19  1   
 19 Maddy Moloney         12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe      8.21  3   
 20 Hannah Baldwin        12 Buffalo Grove             8.37  3   
 21 Lindsay Bryda         10 Rolling Meadows           8.42  4   
 22 Abby Nix              12 Elk Grove Village (E      8.56  1   

                Varsity Womens 55 Meter Dash Finals                 
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Sydney Keith          12 Wheeling                  7.44    10   
  2 Leah Ferguson         12 Palatine (Fremd)          7.50     8   
  3 Kyrah Sherrod         10 Hoffman Estates (Con      7.60     6   
  4 Ashley Proksa         10 Palatine                  7.64     4   
  5 Sarah Kliora          11 Hoffman Estates (Con      7.69     1   
  5 Mia Harper            11 Rolling Meadows           7.69     1   
  5 Jasmine Bethea        12 Schaumburg                7.69     1   
  8 Alexa Laureano        10 Wheeling                  7.76         


               Varsity Mens 55 Meter Dash Prelims                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
=================================================================
  1 Juwaan Richard        12 Schaumburg                6.67  1   
  2 Scott Miller          10 Barrington                6.68  4   
  3 Jake Lewis            12 Palatine (Fremd)          6.69  2   
  4 Jan Dimaano           12 Schaumburg                6.73  4   
  5 Ken Grond             12 Buffalo Grove             6.80  3   
  6 Terrance McGovern     10 Barrington                6.81  3   
  7 Eije Okpa             11 Hoffman Estates (Con      6.83  3   
  8 James Flannigan       12 Hoffman Estates (Con      6.85  1   
  8 Cameron DeCoursey     12 Wheeling                  6.85  2   
  8 Kristaff Langford     11 Palatine                  6.85  4   
 11 Ryan Garrett          11 Arlington Heights (H      6.86  4   
 12 Chaka Kelly           11 Palatine                  6.90  2   
 13 Ike Sunu              11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe      6.98  1   
 14 Kyle Lewis            10 Palatine (Fremd)          6.98  1   
 15 Sam Yoshino           11 Wheeling                  7.02  3   
 16 John Cha              11 Arlington Heights (H      7.03  3   
 17 Corey Riley           10 Hoffman Estates           7.04  2   
 18 Andrew Inserra        11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe      7.05  4   
 19 Jalen Anderson        11 Hoffman Estates           7.06  3   
 20 Daniel Larucci        10 Elk Grove Village (E      7.12  2   
 21 Armando Duran         11 Rolling Meadows           7.15  4   
 22 John Kreszezkowski     9 Buffalo Grove             7.34  2   
 23 Matt Lisowski         12 Rolling Meadows           7.38  1   

                 Varsity Mens 55 Meter Dash Finals                  
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Scott Miller          10 Barrington                6.64    10   
  2 Jake Lewis            12 Palatine (Fremd)          6.64     8   
  3 Juwaan Richard        12 Schaumburg                6.64     6   
  4 Jan Dimaano           12 Schaumburg                6.66     4   
  5 Eije Okpa             11 Hoffman Estates (Con      6.79     2   
  6 Ken Grond             12 Buffalo Grove             6.81     1   
  7 Terrance McGovern     10 Barrington                6.82         
  8 Kristaff Langford     11 Palatine                  6.95         

                     Varsity Womens 3200 Meters                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Caroline Kurdej       10 Schaumburg            11:13.78    10   
  2 Jessica Lincoln       11 Palatine              11:17.21     8   
  3 Rachel Simon          12 Barrington            11:34.87     6   
  4 Sabina Yosif           9 Palatine              11:40.24     4   
  5 Megan Moroney         12 Palatine (Fremd)      11:55.57     2   
  6 Janki Patel           12 Hoffman Estates       12:04.06     1   
  7 Rachel Henk           11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  12:20.34         
  8 Hannah Getschman      10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  12:20.76         
  9 Katie Geraghty        11 Buffalo Grove         12:30.25         
 10 Yesenia Nunez         12 Hoffman Estates       12:30.94         
 11 Emily Kahanic         12 Palatine (Fremd)      12:45.84         
 12 Loredana Lappano      11 Elk Grove Village (E  12:55.22         
 13 Hannah Coombs         12 Schaumburg            12:58.80         
 14 Stephanie Calmeyn     10 Elk Grove Village (E  13:06.79         

                       Varsity Mens 3200 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Billy Thomas          11 Hoffman Estates        9:26.11  2    10   
  2 Zach Dale             10 Hoffman Estates (Con   9:26.71  2     8   
  3 Quentin Shaffer       12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   9:34.85  2     6   
  4 Andrew Philipose      11 Arlington Heights (H   9:35.38  2     4   
  5 Steven Salvano        11 Buffalo Grove          9:38.75  2     2   
  6 Brian Smith           12 Palatine               9:47.22  2     1   
  7 Kevin Salvano          9 Buffalo Grove          9:55.66  2         
  8 Brennan Albuck        12 Hoffman Estates        9:59.13  2         
  9 Erick DeLoera         11 Arlington Heights (H   9:59.96  2         
 10 Juan Barajas          12 Schaumburg            10:01.26  2         
 11 Jake Herb             11 Barrington            10:01.79  1         
 12 Alex Duman            12 Rolling Meadows       10:03.89  2         
 13 Danny Johnson         11 Palatine (Fremd)      10:09.45  1         
 14 Mike Anderson         11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  10:10.42  1         
 15 Argeni Bailon         11 Palatine              10:10.97  1         
 16 Travis Rauch          12 Schaumburg            10:22.98  2         
 17 Mike Rappleye         12 Barrington            10:24.92  1         
 18 Matt Andress          12 Hoffman Estates (Con  10:25.69  1         
 19 Edwin Arteaga         11 Wheeling              10:27.01  1         
 20 Andy Marturano        11 Palatine (Fremd)      10:33.84  1         
 21 Edwin Hernandez       10 Wheeling              10:43.07  1         
 22 Michael Frintner      11 Elk Grove Village (E  10:46.05  1         
 23 Michael Banasik        9 Elk Grove Village (E  11:05.48  1         


           Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay Finals          
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1 Palatine A                                 9:28.83   
      1) Tess Wasowicz         2) Kara Burton     
      3) Liz Cox               4) Taylor Tenca          
  2 Schaumburg A                               9:38.71   
      1) Erin Falsey           2) Ali Gutt              
      3) Paige Schackelton     4) Tori Cappozziello     
  3 Hoffman Estates A                          9:47.17   
      1) Solome Haile          2) Elsabet Haile         
      3) Alondra Aguirre       4) Meagen Biddle         
  4 Barrington A                              10:05.29   
      1) Ashleigh Kleinjan     2) Caroline Reynolds     
      3) Stephanie Bergren     4) Lauren Cropsey        
  5 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A              10:06.34   
      1) Amanda Cortese        2) Liz Smith             
      3) Halle Lyon            4) Michelle Fugiel       
      5) Lauren Solberg        
  6 Rolling Meadows A                         10:18.80   
      1) Melissa Whowell       2) Maddie Hume           
      3) Zoe Frantom           4) Sara O'Malley         
      5) Gabby Sanchez         
  7 Wheeling A                                10:24.90   
      1) Marta Dzundza         2) Maria Bedoya          
      3) Aurora Mala           4) Melissa Rodriguez     
  8 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                 10:41.44   
      1) Lisa Vivacqua         2) Olivia Zajac          
      3) Becky McDonough       4) Jacqui Colon          
      5) Christina Hendren     6) Amy Haderspeck        
      7) Jeanne McCormick      8) Stephanie Phillips    
      9) Abby Brandt           
  9 Buffalo Grove A                           10:41.68   
      1) Lindsey Waite         2) Kaitlyn Ko            
      3) Tiffany Dobrow        4) Natalie Lezama        
 10 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                10:46.66   
      1) Emily Day             2) Heidi Hutch           
      3) Courtney Sherrman     4) Melody Lien           
 11 Palatine (Fremd) A                        10:54.38   
      1) Bridget Dincher       2) Elizabeth Tokarz      
      3) Michelle Baum         4) Alyssa Godek          
      5) Olivia Youman         


                   Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay                    
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
===============================================================
  1 Palatine A                                 8:06.67    10   
      1) Andrew Clingerman     2) Christian Zambrano    
      3) Zach Stella           4) Graham Brown          
  2 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               8:10.92     8   
      1) Robert Somary         2) Ryan Kearns           
      3) Jack O'Neil           4) Kevin Kovach          
      5) Matt Dini             
  3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  8:15.49     6   
      1) Blake Hallman         2) Max Daleiden          
      3) Max Gonzalez          4) Mike Leet             
  4 Barrington A                               8:25.45     4   
      1) Adam Phillips         2) Konrad Eiring         
      3) Ryan Perkins          4) David Tung            
      5) John Andrashko        6) Kyle Monohan          
      7) Tyler Anderson        8) David Cerney          
  5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 8:38.16     2   
      1) James Pesce           2) James Janczy          
      3) Ezra Lowry            4) Shu Sultan            
  6 Palatine (Fremd) A                         8:39.29     1   
      1) Alan Godek            2) Nick Vucovich         
      3) Harry Winter          4) Andy Marturano        
      5) Jake Wilson           6) Josh Peterson         
  7 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  8:51.41         
      1) Zach Pindras          2) Campbell Kraemer      
      3) Joey Kraemer          4) Jersson Pachar        
  8 Hoffman Estates A                          8:55.95         
      1) Connor Dressler       2) Thomas Simac          
      3) Bryan Gamboa          4) Gus Espinoza          
  9 Schaumburg A                               9:04.53         
      1) Dhrumil Shah          2) Issac Gewarges        
      3) Omar Alhayek          4) AJ Vetter             
 10 Rolling Meadows A                          9:06.64         
      1) Arkadiusz Wrobel      2) Patrick Hanrahan      
      3) Tim Howley            4) Colin Piscitello      
 11 Wheeling A                                 9:09.50         
      1) Alfonso Figueroa      2) Zigi Jasuinas         
      3) Steve Greenberg       4) Roberto Gonzalez      
      5) Steven Abraham        
 12 Buffalo Grove A                            9:15.43         
      1) Ryan Eischen          2) Daron Bedian          
      3) Eli Hinkle            4) Tripp Wallner         

                    Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay                    
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
==================================================================
  1 Schaumburg A                               1:49.70  3    10   
      1) Jasmine Bethea        2) Darneisha Spann       
      3) Enfiniti Kelly        4) Danielle Reptowski    
  2 Barrington A                               1:50.30  2     8   
      1) McCall Braun          2) Samantha Babiuk       
      3) Nina Hodges           4) Kristen Clarke        
  3 Palatine A                                 1:50.53  2     6   
      1) Lorena Sarabia        2) Caitlin Riedy         
      3) Ashley Proksa         4) Basirat Iginla        
      5) Kearia Coney          
  4 Palatine (Fremd) A                         1:50.89  2     4   
      1) Anne Mahoney          2) Leah Ferguson         
      3) Elena Knudsen         4) Jenny Surber          
      5) Beckie Lutka          6) Cat Ogilvy            
  5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  1:51.00  3     2   
      1) Maggie Devereux       2) Carissa Weis          
      3) Catherine Sherwood    4) Mara Meersman         
      5) Brenda Kendziera      6) Maya Mason            
  6 Hoffman Estates A                          1:51.36  3     1   
      1) Shayan Dussard        2) Edyta Kraweic         
      3) Brenda Regalado       4) Kaylan Williams       
  7 Wheeling A                                 1:51.65  3         
      1) Sydney Keith          2) Angela Reinhart       
      3) Elizabeth Smith       4) Katherine Kowalski    
      5) Alexa Laureano        
  8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:52.20  1         
      1) Sarah Kliora          2) Kyrah Sherrod         
      3) Tracy Iroegbulem      4) Ola Urbanski          
      5) Daisy Okpa            6) Jasminn Lastrella     
  9 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               1:53.28  2         
      1) Erica Hill            2) Lenna Fotos           
      3) Laura Bjankini        4) Michelle Brown        
      5) Meg Cerniglia         
 10 Buffalo Grove A                            1:54.35  1         
      1) Niki Salzman          2) Rebecca Rabs          
      3) Cristina Meza         4) Amanda Kowalski       
 11 Rolling Meadows A                          1:58.64  1         
      1) Bailey Banger         2) Meaghan O'Brien       
      3) Kaitlin Mich          4) Stephanie Sarussi     
      5) Lindsay Bryda         
 12 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  2:05.97  1         
      1) Megan Frintner        2) Vanessa Gomez         
      3) Katie Thevara         4) Anastasia Berthold    
      5) Emily Mallek          6) Inah Enolva           
      7) Kari Czeszewski       

                     Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay                     
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
==================================================================
  1 Schaumburg A                               1:33.54  2    10   
      1) Jan Dimaano           2) Juwaan Richard        
      3) Jarman McMillon       4) Tom Ciupka            
  2 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  1:34.65  1     8   
      1) Keyshawn Brown        2) Michael Babiarz       
      3) Paul Ifianayi         4) Peter Ifianayi        
      5) Jon Pass              6) Michael Bishoff       
      7) Travon Royal          
  3 Wheeling A                                 1:34.74  3     6   
      1) Chad Mikosz           2) Cameron DeCoursey     
      3) Allan Rodriguez       4) Nate Laude            
      5) Sam Yoshino           
  4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  1:35.48  1     4   
      1) Dave Kendziera        2) Sean O'Carroll        
      3) Brady Eckert          
  5 Barrington A                               1:35.56  3     2   
      1) Christian Ocampo      2) Michael Carbonara     
      3) Ray Tolentino         4) JP Brooks             
      5) Brandon Melynchuk     6) Parker Deloye         
      7) Terrance McGovern     8) Scott Miller          
  6 Palatine (Fremd) A                         1:36.40  3     1   
      1) Jake Lewis            2) Matt Konopka          
      3) Sebastian Urban       4) Pat McMahon           
      5) Joshua Yamamoto       6) Kyle Lewis            
  7 Hoffman Estates A                          1:36.73  2         
      1) Fred Williams         2) Jared Bruemmer        
      3) Mike Jackson          4) Corey Riley           
      5) Jalen Anderson        6) Alex Escobar          
      7) Ridwan Badejo         
  8 Palatine A                                 1:37.16  2         
      1) Chaka Kelly           2) Kristaff Langford     
      3) Shaheim Kelley        4) River Crane           
  9 Buffalo Grove A                            1:37.80  3         
      1) Ken Grond             2) John Pallister        
      3) George Lolov          4) Mitchell Janca        
 10 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               1:37.92  2         
      1) Shyan DasMadan        2) John Cha              
      3) Kyle Polinski         4) Sam Harvey            
      5) Eddie Miklasz         
 11 Rolling Meadows A                          1:40.04  1         
      1) Ted Bivolarov         2) Nick Tojza            
      3) Adam Krcmar           4) Matt Lisowski         
      5) Noe Zarate            6) Armando Duran         
      7) David Prescott        8) Jakub Szylak          
 12 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:41.19  1         
      1) Jacoby Sims           2) Tyler Block           
      3) James Flannigan       4) Jordan Thelwell       

                       Varsity Womens 800 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Cassidy McPherson     11 Palatine               2:19.37  2    10   
  2 Ali Gutt              10 Schaumburg             2:21.34  2     8   
  3 Kara Burton           10 Palatine               2:23.08  2     6   
  4 Tyra Palmer           12 Hoffman Estates        2:25.35  2     4   
  5 Tara Stokes           11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   2:26.63  2     2   
  6 Marta Dzundza         11 Wheeling               2:28.75  2     1   
  7 Madi Lipowski         11 Arlington Heights (H   2:30.45  2         
  8 Samantha Bartolai     12 Palatine (Fremd)       2:31.59  1         
  9 Kaela Boldt           11 Palatine (Fremd)       2:31.78  2         
 10 Brianna Andersen      12 Hoffman Estates        2:32.76  2         
 11 Sarah Richter         12 Schaumburg             2:32.92  1         
 12 Ellen Siefke          10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   2:32.98  2         
 13 Halle Lyon            10 Arlington Heights (H   2:34.64  2         
 14 Sara O'Malley          9 Rolling Meadows        2:36.40  1         
 15 Stephanie Bergren     10 Barrington             2:38.45  2         
 16 Maddie Hume           12 Rolling Meadows        2:40.32  2         
 17 Natalie Lezama         9 Buffalo Grove          2:40.95  1         
 18 Stephanie Phillips     9 Elk Grove Village (E   2:44.71  1         
 19 Lisa Vivacqua         11 Elk Grove Village (E   2:47.25  1         
 20 Lindsey Waite         11 Buffalo Grove          2:51.76  1         
 21 Shannon McGowan       10 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:53.30  1         
 22 Camille Blaisdell     11 Barrington             2:53.77  1         

                        Varsity Mens 800 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 David Cerney          12 Barrington             1:58.08  2    10   
  2 Nick Vucovich         11 Palatine (Fremd)       1:58.32  2     8   
  3 Nick Macius           11 Palatine (Fremd)       2:01.90  2     6   
  4 Zach Stella           12 Palatine               2:02.21  2     4   
  5 Ryan Kearns           12 Arlington Heights (H   2:03.18  2     2   
  6 Jack Hutchison        11 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:03.61  2     1   
  7 Tyler Anderson        10 Barrington             2:04.55  2         
  8 Hugh Hutchison        11 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:04.69  2         
  9 Josh Smith            12 Rolling Meadows        2:05.17  2         
 10 Yegor Krutikov        12 Buffalo Grove          2:05.70  2         
 11 Grant VonderLippe     10 Arlington Heights (H   2:06.22  2         
 12 Ben Pederson          11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   2:06.49  2         
 13 Thomas Paczko         12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   2:06.77  1         
 14 Cole Dammeier         10 Wheeling               2:09.44  1         
 15 Joey Kraemer          11 Elk Grove Village (E   2:10.13  1         
 16 Ryan McGowan          10 Schaumburg             2:12.14  1         
 17 Nick Smith            12 Schaumburg             2:13.01  1         
 18 Rob Hank              12 Palatine               2:14.61  1         
 19 Thomas Simac          11 Hoffman Estates        2:17.14  1         
 20 Ryan Hennessy         11 Elk Grove Village (E   2:18.51  1         
 21 Elliot Nabatov         9 Wheeling               2:20.83  1         

                       Varsity Womens 400 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Tori Cappozziello     12 Schaumburg             1:01.40  4    10   
  2 Anna Cossio            9 Barrington             1:02.33  4     8   
  3 Maika Kumamoto        12 Schaumburg             1:02.62  4     6   
  4 Tyra Palmer           12 Hoffman Estates        1:04.00  4     4   
  5 Joelle Gross          10 Barrington             1:04.04  3     2   
  6 Erica Hill            12 Arlington Heights (H   1:04.61  3     1   
  7 Taylor Tenca          12 Palatine               1:05.96  4         
  8 Maria Bedoya          10 Wheeling               1:06.14  2         
  9 Ola Urbanski          10 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:06.37  3         
 10 Meg Cerniglia         12 Arlington Heights (H   1:06.45  2         
 11 Taylor Will           10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   1:08.31  2         
 12 Raven Leflore         11 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:08.53  3         
 13 Maddy Moloney         12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   1:08.61  2         
 14 Mia Harper            11 Rolling Meadows        1:09.31  3         
 15 Anna Klipstein        10 Buffalo Grove          1:09.38  2         
 16 Cat Ogilvy            11 Palatine (Fremd)       1:09.74  1         
 17 Cristina Meza         12 Buffalo Grove          1:10.68  2         
 18 Jenny Surber          12 Palatine (Fremd)       1:11.00  1         
 19 Brenda Regalado       11 Hoffman Estates        1:11.02  3         
 20 Anastasia Berthold    11 Elk Grove Village (E   1:15.69  1         
 21 Gabby Vaca            12 Elk Grove Village (E   1:29.14  1         

                        Varsity Mens 400 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Ifianayi         10 Elk Grove Village (E     50.10  4    10   
  2 Dave Kendziera        12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     52.03  4     8   
  3 Mitchell Janca        11 Buffalo Grove            53.09  3     6   
  4 Alex Escobar          11 Hoffman Estates          53.16  4     4   
  5 Justin Bowers         12 Hoffman Estates (Con     53.80  4     2   
  6 Aaron Harris          11 Palatine (Fremd)         53.84  4     1   
  7 Adam Phillips         11 Barrington               53.95  3         
  8 Brandon Melynchuk     10 Barrington               54.58  2         
  9 Jarman McMillon       10 Schaumburg               54.61  2         
 10 Brady Eckert          10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     54.86  4         
 11 Mike Jackson          12 Hoffman Estates          55.11  3         
 12 Jerome Bradley        11 Palatine                 55.24  2         
 13 Noe Zarate            12 Rolling Meadows          55.36  3         
 14 Ted Bivolarov         12 Rolling Meadows          55.53  2         
 15 Kamil Grudzien        11 Palatine (Fremd)         55.54  3         
 16 Sahil Sharma          11 Schaumburg               55.88  1         
 17 Arun Bwayo            10 Buffalo Grove            56.64  1         
 18 Chris Shintaku        11 Hoffman Estates (Con     56.70  1         
 18 Paul Fredrick         12 Arlington Heights (H     56.70  3         
 20 Josh Mackie           10 Palatine                 56.88  2         
 21 Justin Schirmer       11 Arlington Heights (H     56.96  2         
 22 Josh Diaz              9 Wheeling                 57.31  1         
 23 Melvin Sandoval       10 Wheeling                 58.00  1         
 24 Brendan Foster        11 Elk Grove Village (E   1:02.26  1         

                     Varsity Womens 1600 Meters                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Tess Wasowicz         12 Palatine               5:03.72    10   
  2 Liz Cox               11 Palatine               5:07.66     8   
  3 Kaitlyn Ko             9 Buffalo Grove          5:09.74     6   
  4 Meagen Biddle          9 Hoffman Estates        5:14.42     4   
  5 Ayako Higuchi         10 Palatine (Fremd)       5:18.75     2   
  6 Solome Haile          11 Hoffman Estates        5:19.96     1   
  7 Ali Gutt              10 Schaumburg             5:22.93         
  8 Gabby Sanchez          9 Rolling Meadows        5:26.89         
  9 Erin Falsey           10 Schaumburg             5:31.79         
 10 Caroline Reynolds     11 Barrington             5:35.97         
 11 Katrina Leeney        11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   5:37.05         
 12 Katie Filosa          12 Palatine (Fremd)       5:42.30         
 13 Kristen Patino        11 Barrington             5:46.12         
 14 Melissa Rodriguez      9 Wheeling               5:50.99         
 15 Jeanne McCormick       9 Elk Grove Village (E   5:52.07         
 16 Olivia Zajac          10 Elk Grove Village (E   6:01.01         
 17 Katie Geraghty        11 Buffalo Grove          6:03.39         
 18 Ana Figueroa          10 Wheeling               6:06.12         
 19 Emily Day             12 Hoffman Estates (Con   6:07.41         
 20 Melody Lien           12 Hoffman Estates (Con   6:09.08         

                       Varsity Mens 1600 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Sulentic          12 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:20.90  2    10   
  2 Evan Prizy            12 Schaumburg             4:21.41  2     8   
  3 Christian Zambrano    12 Palatine               4:22.62  2     6   
  4 Konrad Eiring         10 Barrington             4:28.00  2     4   
  5 David Rodriguez       10 Arlington Heights (H   4:28.09  2     2   
  6 Robert Somary         12 Arlington Heights (H   4:29.82  2     1   
  7 Aaron Sanchez         11 Rolling Meadows        4:31.04  2         
  8 Harry Winter          11 Palatine (Fremd)       4:31.69  2         
  9 Blake Hallman         11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   4:39.94  2         
 10 Ryan Perkins          11 Barrington             4:40.52  2         
 11 Stephen Piller        12 Schaumburg             4:42.58  1         
 12 Graham Brown          10 Palatine               4:45.32  2         
 13 Will Lussenhop        11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   4:45.55  1         
 14 Jake Wenzel           10 Buffalo Grove          4:46.59  1         
 15 Tom Cleary             9 Buffalo Grove          4:50.40  1         
 16 Connor Dressler       12 Hoffman Estates        4:51.10  1         
 17 Rob Smolik            11 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:51.32  1         
 18 Jersson Pachar        11 Elk Grove Village (E   4:52.08  1         
 19 Arkadiusz Wrobel      11 Rolling Meadows        4:53.14  1         
 20 Gus Espinoza          11 Hoffman Estates        4:56.41  1         
 21 Josh Peterson         12 Palatine (Fremd)       4:58.89  1         
 22 Alfonso Figueroa      12 Wheeling               5:04.47  1         
 23 Zach Pindras          11 Elk Grove Village (E   5:11.39  1         
 24 Joe Swiech             9 Wheeling               5:18.12  1         

                       Varsity Womens 200 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Darneisha Spann       11 Schaumburg               25.87  4    10   
  2 Sydney Keith          12 Wheeling                 26.75  4     8   
  3 Daisy Okpa            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     27.15  3     6   
  4 Basirat Iginla        10 Palatine                 27.21  4     4   
  5 Jasmine Bethea        12 Schaumburg               27.22  4     2   
  6 Catherine Sherwood    10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     27.47  3     1   
  7 Edyta Kraweic         10 Hoffman Estates          27.51  2         
  8 Leah Ferguson         12 Palatine (Fremd)         27.54  3         
  9 Kristen Clarke        11 Barrington               27.60  2         
 10 Anne Mahoney          11 Palatine (Fremd)         27.74  3         
 11 Mia Harper            11 Rolling Meadows          27.80  3         
 12 Ashley Proksa         10 Palatine                 28.08  3         
 13 Kaylan Williams       10 Hoffman Estates          28.23  2         
 14 Nina Hodges           10 Barrington               28.43  2         
 15 Alexa Laureano        10 Wheeling                 28.46  4         
 16 Rachel Fredrick       10 Arlington Heights (H     28.64  1         
 17 Lenna Fotos           11 Arlington Heights (H     28.75  1         
 18 Kyrah Sherrod         10 Hoffman Estates (Con     29.00  2         
 19 Meaghan O'Brien       12 Rolling Meadows          29.08  1         
 20 Brenda Kendziera       9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     29.31  2         
 21 Jordan Mann           12 Buffalo Grove            29.90  4         
 22 Anna Klipstein        10 Buffalo Grove            31.75  1         
 23 Emily Mallek           9 Elk Grove Village (E     32.09  1         
 24 Katie Thevara         11 Elk Grove Village (E     33.34  1         

                        Varsity Mens 200 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Juwaan Richard        12 Schaumburg               22.48  4    10   
  2 Jan Dimaano           12 Schaumburg               23.38  2     8   
  3 Cameron DeCoursey     12 Wheeling                 23.43  2     6   
  4 Jake Lewis            12 Palatine (Fremd)         23.46  4     4   
  5 Eddie Miklasz         11 Arlington Heights (H     23.58  4     2   
  6 Nate Laude            11 Wheeling                 23.73  1     1   
  7 Eije Okpa             11 Hoffman Estates (Con     23.84  3         
  8 Peter Ifianayi        10 Elk Grove Village (E     24.26  2         
  9 Ken Grond             12 Buffalo Grove            24.31  4         
 10 Jalen Anderson        11 Hoffman Estates          24.60  3         
 11 Keyshawn Brown        11 Elk Grove Village (E     24.61  2         
 12 JP Brooks             11 Barrington               24.66  4         
 13 Lamont Griffin        11 Palatine                 24.77  1         
 14 Jake Schroeder        11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     24.86  2         
 14 Sebastian Urban       11 Palatine (Fremd)         24.86  4         
 16 Christian Ocampo      11 Barrington               25.02  3         
 17 Shaun Ryan            12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     25.12  2         
 18 Kyle Polinski         11 Arlington Heights (H     25.14  3         
 19 Jacoby Sims           12 Hoffman Estates (Con     25.17  3         
 20 Nick Dorsen           12 Palatine                 25.19  1         
 21 Ridwan Badejo         11 Hoffman Estates          25.35  3         
 22 Armando Duran         11 Rolling Meadows          25.55  1         
 23 Nick Tojza            11 Rolling Meadows          25.65  1         

                    Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay                    
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
==================================================================
  1 Schaumburg A                               4:07.16  2    10   
      1) Maika Kumamoto        2) Darneisha Spann       
      3) Ali Gutt              4) Caroline Kurdej       
      5) Tori Cappozziello     
  2 Barrington A                               4:14.23  2     8   
      1) Samantha Babiuk       2) Lauren Cropsey        
      3) Joelle Gross          4) Anna Cossio           
  3 Palatine A                                 4:15.60  2     6   
      1) Tess Wasowicz         2) Cassidy McPherson     
      3) Liz Cox               4) Taylor Tenca          
      5) Lorena Sarabia        6) Kara Burton           
      7) Caitlin Riedy         
  4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  4:18.27  2     4   
      1) Lauren Poplawski      2) Christina Santiago    
      3) Tara Stokes           4) Hannah Getschman      
      5) Ellen Siefke          6) Maya Mason            
  5 Buffalo Grove A                            4:19.00  1     2   
      1) Niki Salzman          2) Kaitlyn Ko            
      3) Rebecca Rabs          4) Amanda Kowalski       
  6 Hoffman Estates A                          4:22.61  2     1   
      1) Tyra Palmer           2) Shayan Dussard        
      3) Edyta Kraweic         4) Kaylan Williams       
  7 Wheeling A                                 4:26.90  1         
      1) Marta Dzundza         2) Maria Bedoya          
      3) Aurora Mala           4) Elizabeth Smith       
  8 Palatine (Fremd) A                         4:30.84  1         
      1) Riko Nakagawa         2) Kaela Boldt           
      3) Olivia Youman         4) Sam Bartolai          
      5) Gina Hurlburt         6) Beckie Lutka          
  9 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               4:31.35  2         
      1) Patrycja Krupa        2) Madi Lipowski         
      3) Rachel Fredrick       4) Michelle Brown        
      5) Liz Smith             
 10 Rolling Meadows A                          4:32.77  1         
      1) Melissa Whowell       2) Maddie Hume           
      3) Meaghan O'Brien       4) Stephanie Sarussi     
      5) Lindsay Bryda         6) Gabby Sanchez         
 11 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 4:34.98  1         
      1) Sarah Kliora          2) Kyrah Sherrod         
      3) Tracy Iroegbulem      4) Ola Urbanski          
      5) Daisy Okpa            6) Jasminn Lastrella     
      7) Raven Leflore         
 12 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  4:47.52  1         
      1) Lisa Vivacqua         2) Megan Frintner        
      3) Vanessa Gomez         4) Becky McDonough       
      5) Jacqui Colon          6) Amy Haderspeck        
      7) Stephanie Phillips    

                     Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                     
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
==================================================================
  1 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  3:32.13  2    10   
      1) Michael Babiarz       2) Paul Ifianayi         
      3) Peter Ifianayi        4) Daniel Larucci        
      5) Jon Pass              6) Travon Royal          
  2 Palatine (Fremd) A                         3:34.48  2     8   
      1) Nick Vucovich         2) Harry Winter          
      3) Matt Konopka          4) Aaron Harris          
      5) Nick Macius           6) Joshua Yamamoto       
  3 Barrington A                               3:34.93  1     6   
      1) Adam Phillips         2) Danny Jaderholm       
      3) Konrad Eiring         4) Brandon Melynchuk     
      5) John Andrashko        6) Kyle Monohan          
      7) Tyler Anderson        8) David Cerney          
  4 Buffalo Grove A                            3:38.40  1     4   
      1) Kevin Newman          2) George Lolov          
      3) Mitchell Janca        4) John Kreszezkowski    
  5 Hoffman Estates A                          3:38.86  2     2   
      1) Fred Williams         2) Jared Bruemmer        
      3) Billy Thomas          4) Mike Jackson          
      5) Corey Riley           6) Alex Escobar          
      7) Ridwan Badejo         
  6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 3:39.52  2     1   
      1) Hugh Hutchison        2) Jack Hutchison        
      3) Justin Bowers         4) Kyle Brown            
  7 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               3:40.58  2         
      1) Jim Olsen             2) Jacob Komenda         
      3) Paul Fredrick         4) Kevin Kovach          
      5) Kyle Svoboda          
  8 Schaumburg A                               3:41.68  1         
      1) Adam Maslowski        2) David Rodgers         
      3) Juan Maldonado        4) Tom Ciupka            
  9 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  3:43.85  1         
      1) Greg Suarez           
  9 Rolling Meadows A                          3:43.85  2         
      1) Josh Smith            2) Aaron Sanchez         
      3) Ted Bivolarov         4) Mike Priller          
      5) Matt Lisowski         6) Noe Zarate            
 11 Palatine A                                 3:46.42  1         
      1) Rob Fekete            2) Josh Mackie           
      3) Jerome Bradley        4) River Crane           
 12 Wheeling A                                 3:46.59  1         
      1) Allan Rodriguez       2) Sam Yoshino           
      3) Steven Wagner         4) Cole Dammeier         
      5) Steven Montesinos     

                       Varsity Mens High Jump                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Parker Deloye         11 Barrington             6-07.00    10   
  2 Andrew Pletch         12 Rolling Meadows        6-03.00     7   
  2 Juwaan Richard        12 Schaumburg             6-03.00     7   
  4 Kevin Newman          12 Buffalo Grove          6-03.00     3   
  4 Kevin Winberg         12 Palatine (Fremd)       6-03.00     3   
  6 Jim Olsen             12 Arlington Heights (H   5-11.00   0.5   
  6 Scott Eilrich         12 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-11.00   0.5   
  8 Todd Ahlers           12 Buffalo Grove          5-09.00         
  8 Brendan Parker        10 Schaumburg             5-09.00         
  8 Dan Garcia             9 Palatine               5-09.00         
  8 Adam Poklop              Palatine               5-09.00         
 12 Jacob Komenda         11 Arlington Heights (H   5-07.00         
 12 Jacob Hallstrom       11 Barrington             5-07.00         
 12 Mike Priller          10 Rolling Meadows        5-07.00         
 15 Ryan Hennessy         11 Elk Grove Village (E   5-05.00         
 15 Vikas Singh           12 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-05.00         
 15 Daniel Larucci        10 Elk Grove Village (E   5-05.00         
 15 Keith Berger          11 Palatine (Fremd)       5-05.00         

                         Varsity Mens Shot Put                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Lee Duhs              12 Schaumburg            51-08.00  2    10   
  2 Pat Costello          12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  50-01.00  2     8   
  3 Tim Leuver            12 Rolling Meadows       50-00.00  2     6   
  4 Shola George          12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  49-11.00  2     4   
  5 Ed Beyer              12 Arlington Heights (H  49-03.00  2     2   
  6 Javonte Brownlee      10 Hoffman Estates       48-08.00  2     1   
  7 AJ Wright             12 Buffalo Grove         48-06.00  2         
  8 Brandon Soriano       11 Elk Grove Village (E  48-05.00  2         
  9 Brad Walls            12 Palatine              48-04.50  1         
 10 Will Grubbe           12 Palatine (Fremd)      46-01.00  1         
 11 Jakub Szylak          12 Rolling Meadows       45-08.00  1         
 12 Anthony Espinoza      12 Barrington            45-06.00  1         
 13 Ken Cervenka          12 Palatine              43-07.00  1         
 14 Joe Yassin            12 Barrington            42-08.50  2         
 15 Matt Greenberg        11 Wheeling              42-08.00  1         
 16 Jesus Rodriguez       12 Wheeling              42-03.00  2         
 17 Bobby Jacks           12 Arlington Heights (H  41-05.50  1         
 18 Ed Phillips           11 Schaumburg            40-07.50  1         
 19 Anthony DiBenedetto   11 Elk Grove Village (E  39-05.00  1         
 20 Alec Field            12 Hoffman Estates (Con  37-04.00  1         
 20 Tim Odarczenko        12 Hoffman Estates (Con  37-04.00  1         

                      Varsity Mens Pole Vault                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Pawel Klimek          12 Palatine (Fremd)      13-03.00    10   
  2 Kody Cagwin           12 Rolling Meadows       13-03.00     8   
  3 Tom Mayer             11 Palatine (Fremd)      12-09.00     6   
  4 Griffin Huck          12 Rolling Meadows       12-03.00     4   
  5 Sean O'Carroll        11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  12-03.00     2   
  6 Ike Sunu              11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  11-09.00     1   
  7 David Rodgers         12 Schaumburg            11-09.00         
  7 Jared Bruemmer        12 Hoffman Estates       11-09.00         
  7 Jake LaRocca          10 Palatine              11-09.00         
 10 Tyler Urban           10 Wheeling              11-03.00         
 10 John Pallister        12 Buffalo Grove         11-03.00         
 12 Sammy Ramini          10 Schaumburg            10-09.00         
 13 Ronan Conaty          11 Buffalo Grove         10-03.00         

                       Varsity Mens Long Jump                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Dave Kendziera        12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  20-10.25    10   
  2 Keyshawn Brown        11 Elk Grove Village (E  20-04.25     8   
  3 Ray Tolentino         12 Barrington            20-04.00     6   
  4 Chad Mikosz           12 Wheeling              19-09.50     4   
  5 Jarman McMillon       10 Schaumburg            19-06.50     2   
  6 Jordan Walker         11 Palatine (Fremd)      19-05.75     1   
  7 Eije Okpa             11 Hoffman Estates (Con  19-05.00         
  8 John Pallister        12 Buffalo Grove         19-03.00         
  9 Andrew Inserra        11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  18-11.50         
 10 Griffin Fujii         11 Palatine (Fremd)      18-08.50         
 11 San Hwang             11 Arlington Heights (H  18-08.00         
 11 Ridwan Badejo         11 Hoffman Estates       18-08.00         
 13 Shaheim Kelley        11 Palatine              18-06.50         
 14 Adam Krcmar           11 Rolling Meadows       18-03.75         
 15 Dan Kim               12 Buffalo Grove         18-02.75         
 16 Allan Rodriguez       11 Wheeling              18-01.00         
 17 Nick Dorsen           12 Palatine              17-11.00         
 18 Jack Swindells         9 Rolling Meadows       17-10.50         
 19 Brian Keegan          10 Elk Grove Village (E  17-06.50         
 20 Brandon Veenendaal    12 Arlington Heights (H  17-03.50         
 21 Brandon Wells         11 Schaumburg            16-01.00         

                      Varsity Mens Triple Jump                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Cam Kuksa             12 Palatine              44-05.75    10   
  2 Keyshawn Brown        11 Elk Grove Village (E  41-11.00     8   
  3 Cole Monckton         10 Arlington Heights (H  41-01.50     6   
  4 Chris Mendiola        12 Palatine (Fremd)      40-08.75     4   
  5 Fred Williams         12 Hoffman Estates       40-05.25     2   
  6 Edwin Kelly           11 Schaumburg            40-01.00     1   
  7 Sean O'Carroll        11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  39-07.50         
  8 Dumasani Mutesha      10 Palatine              38-11.00         
  9 Marlo Johnson         10 Buffalo Grove         38-10.50         
 10 Cesar Arenas          10 Schaumburg            38-06.50         
 11 Chris Carracher       11 Palatine (Fremd)      38-04.00         
 12 Billy Heffley         11 Elk Grove Village (E  38-03.50         
 13 Ike Sunu              11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  38-02.50         
 13 Joe Caputo            10 Arlington Heights (H  38-02.50         
 15 Tyler Block           11 Hoffman Estates (Con  38-01.00         
 16 Todd Ahlers           12 Buffalo Grove         37-05.75         
 17 Alex Mallek           12 Barrington            36-09.50         
 18 Garret Leo            11 Rolling Meadows       36-02.50         
 19 Steven Wagner         11 Wheeling              34-08.00         
 20 Evan Brown            10 Wheeling              33-03.50         

                      Varsity Womens High Jump                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Anna Johnson          12 Palatine (Fremd)       5-04.00    10   
  2 Jess Skudlarek         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   5-01.00     8   
  3 Eva Poznanski         12 Wheeling               4-11.04     6   
  4 Beckie Lutka          12 Palatine (Fremd)       4-11.03     4   
  5 Anna Cossio            9 Barrington             4-11.02     2   
  6 Kelly Hill            10 Arlington Heights (H   4-11.01     1   
  7 Lauren Yearian        12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   4-09.00         
  7 Tracy Iroegbulem      11 Hoffman Estates (Con   4-09.00         
  7 Megan Thabateau       10 Palatine               4-09.00         
  7 Ales Baez             11 Hoffman Estates        4-09.00         
 11 Ashley Ward           12 Barrington             4-07.00         
 12 Kyrah Sherrod         10 Hoffman Estates (Con   4-05.00         
 12 Brittany Roman        11 Wheeling               4-05.00         
 14 Jessica Laing         12 Rolling Meadows        4-03.00         

                        Varsity Womens Shot Put                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Banke Oginni          11 Hoffman Estates       46-06.00  2    10   
  2 Morgan Keller         12 Rolling Meadows       41-05.50  1     7   
  2 Erin Reese            11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  41-05.50  3     7   
  4 Alicia Nicolau        11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  37-08.00  3     4   
  5 Jennifer Donnell      11 Hoffman Estates (Con  36-05.00  1     2   
  6 Megan O'Brien         12 Palatine              36-04.00  2     1   
  7 Rasion Bailey         11 Hoffman Estates (Con  34-03.00  2         
  8 Krista Legan          11 Schaumburg            32-09.00  2         
  9 Katie Shewmon         11 Rolling Meadows       32-05.01  2         
 10 Brie Majkowski        12 Wheeling              32-05.00  2         
 11 Jasmine Bethea        12 Schaumburg            32-03.00  2         
 12 Carolyn Crost         12 Arlington Heights (H  31-09.00  3         
 13 Nicole Zlotnikova     10 Wheeling              31-05.50  2         
 14 Mary-bianca Fuller    12 Hoffman Estates       31-05.00  2         
 15 Alyssa Pearson        11 Arlington Heights (H  30-10.00  3         
 16 Calla Ziemba          12 Buffalo Grove         30-05.00  2         
 17 Bridget Chaput        12 Elk Grove Village (E  29-09.00  3         
 18 Rachel Cheever        11 Barrington            27-07.00  3         
 19 Jessica Morrill       12 Elk Grove Village (E  26-11.00  3         
 20 Grace Kurcab          11 Barrington            26-07.00  3         
 21 Marisa Murphy         12 Palatine (Fremd)      25-06.00  3         
 22 Cat Ogilvy            11 Palatine (Fremd)      25-00.00  3         

                     Varsity Womens Pole Vault                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Kelly Hill            10 Arlington Heights (H  10-06.00    10   
  2 Ally Zach             12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  10-00.00     8   
  3 Samantha Babiuk       12 Barrington             9-06.00     6   
  4 Maggie Devereux       12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   9-00.00     4   
  5 Olivia Maciejewska    12 Rolling Meadows        8-06.00     2   
  6 Alaina McCaffrey      11 Palatine (Fremd)        8-0.01     1   
  7 Sarah Ewert           11 Palatine (Fremd)       8-00.00         
  8 Jordan Mann           12 Buffalo Grove          6-06.01         
  9 Berlett               12 Barrington             6-06.00         

                      Varsity Womens Long Jump                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Erica Hill            12 Arlington Heights (H  17-02.00    10   
  2 Meg Cerniglia         12 Arlington Heights (H  16-05.00     8   
  3 Catherine Sherwood    10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  16-04.00     6   
  4 Mia Harper            11 Rolling Meadows       16-04.00     4   
  5 Ashley Proksa         10 Palatine              16-03.00     2   
  6 Brenda Kendziera       9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  16-02.25     1   
  7 Meg Jump              12 Palatine              16-01.00         
  8 Enfiniti Kelly         9 Schaumburg            15-11.50         
  9 McCall Braun          11 Barrington            15-09.00         
 10 Leah Ferguson         12 Palatine (Fremd)      15-08.75         
 11 Elena Knudsen         11 Palatine (Fremd)      15-07.75         
 12 Katherine Kowalski     9 Wheeling              15-07.50         
 13 Sarah Kliora          11 Hoffman Estates (Con  15-06.50         
 14 Daisy Okpa            11 Hoffman Estates (Con  15-03.00         
 15 Edyta Kraweic         10 Hoffman Estates       15-02.75         
 16 Elizabeth Smith       11 Wheeling              14-06.25         
 17 Rebecca Rabs           9 Buffalo Grove         14-04.50         
 18 Bailey Banger         12 Rolling Meadows       14-03.25         
 19 Gabrielle Sowa         9 Buffalo Grove         13-07.50         
 20 Roxy Gizynski         10 Barrington            13-07.00         
 21 Yesi Perez            11 Hoffman Estates       13-06.00         
 22 Danielle Reptowski    11 Schaumburg            13-04.00         

                     Varsity Womens Triple Jump                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Meg Jump              12 Palatine              35-11.50    10   
  2 Erica Hill            12 Arlington Heights (H  35-04.25     8   
  3 Carissa Weis          12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  34-01.00     6   
  4 Megan Thabateau       10 Palatine              33-07.50     4   
  5 Heidi Eurich          11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  32-06.50     2   
  6 Sarah Kliora          11 Hoffman Estates (Con  31-11.00     1   
  7 Cristina Meza         12 Buffalo Grove         31-01.75         
  8 Elena Knudsen         11 Palatine (Fremd)      30-08.25         
  9 Roxy Gizynski         10 Barrington            30-06.75         
 10 Brittany Roman        11 Wheeling              29-10.00         
 11 Olivia Maciejewska    12 Rolling Meadows       29-08.50         
 12 Heather Yale          12 Hoffman Estates       29-08.25         
 13 Vanessa Gomez         11 Elk Grove Village (E  29-07.00         
 13 Jagoda Kocol          12 Rolling Meadows       29-07.00         
 13 Vanessa Gomez         11 Elk Grove Village (E  29-07.00         
 16 Riko Nakagawa         12 Palatine (Fremd)      29-06.00         
 17 Mia Inman             10 Buffalo Grove         29-02.50         
 18 Mara Negru            12 Hoffman Estates (Con  28-03.75         
 19 Aurora Mala           10 Wheeling               28-0.50         



              Varsity Girls  Team Scores (15 Events Scored)               
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Palatine                    94      4   50    1   22   17    0  
  2 Schaumburg                  85      1   46   10   28    0    0  
  3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)     65      0    3   10    6   46    0  
  4 Barrington                  52      0   16    8   20    8    0  
  5 Arlington Heights (Hersey   42      0    1    2    2   37    0  
  6 Hoffman Estates             32      0   14    0    8   10    0  
  7 Palatine (Fremd)            31      8    4    0    4   15    0  
  8 Wheeling                    25     10    9    0    0    6    0  
  9 Hoffman Estates (Conant)    16      7    6    0    0    3    0  
 10 Rolling Meadows             15      1    0    0    1   13    0  
 11 Buffalo Grove                8      0    6    0    2    0    0  


              Varsity Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)               
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Palatine (Fremd)            67      8   19    6   10   24    0  
  2 Schaumburg                  66     10   26    0   10   20    0  
  3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)     57      0   14    8   10   25    0  
  4 Barrington                  52     10   14    0   12   16    0  
  5 Elk Grove Village (E.G)     44      0   10    0   18   16    0  
  6 Palatine                    43      0   11   12   10   10    0  
  7 Hoffman Estates (Conant)   30.5     2   21    4    3   0.5   0  
  8 Arlington Heights (Hersey  27.5     0   11    0    8   8.5   0  
  9 Rolling Meadows             25      0    0    0    0   25    0  
 10 Hoffman Estates             19      0   14    0    2    3    0  
 11 Buffalo Grove               17      1    8    1    4    3    0  
 11 Wheeling                    17      0    7    0    6    4    0

 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
The_ROCK

Shane, on , said:

Homepage<p>Results will be posted below... Please post a comment below if you find them before they are posted here.</p>


Live results will be posted on ilpreptoptiming.com. It seems to work best on mobile. I will also have a webcam on the finish line.
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (0)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our News (0 of 1)

 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada