Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Charleston EIU Boys Invitational  

Select Year:

Charleston EIU Boys Invitational
March 16th
Charleston, Illinois, 61920, United States
 

Our Results

 

2013 Results - Charleston EIU Boys Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 16 2013, 06:05 PM

Website:Click here

Boys 55 Meter 	 	 Class A Finals 
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Dixon, Carvel             SR Madison                       6.63 
2     Miller, Eli               SR Shelbyville                   6.64 
3     Williamson, Derek         SR Neoga                         6.71 
4     Johnson, Micah            SR Unity (Tolono)                6.73 
5     Smith, Broc               JR Tuscola                       6.73 
6     Goff, Justin              SO Wesclin                       6.81 
7     Stewart, Brendan          SR Carlinville                   6.84 
8     Reczek, Kye               SR Clinton                       7.11 


Boys 55 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Serrano, Patrick          SO Carlinville                   6.92 
2     Fenton, Chris             JR Litchfield                    7.01 
3     Horatschki, Zach          SO Oakwood                       7.37 
4     Callahan, Jim             JR Metro-East Lutheran           7.42 


Boys 55 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Dixon, Carvel             SR Madison                       6.70 
2     Webb, Nashawn             SO Tremont                       7.10 
3     Barnhart, Austen          SR Chester                       7.17 
4     Dean, Chet                JR Tremont                       7.17 
5     Miller, Steven               Villa Grove                   7.46 
6     Bilbruck, Blane           FR Greenfield                    8.15 


Boys 55 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Johnson, Micah            SR Unity (Tolono)                6.77 
2     Anderson, Bryce           JR Pleasant Plains               6.93 
3     Austin, Sharvell          SR Sparta                        7.02 
4     Lucas, Ethan              FR Casey-Westfield               7.03 
5     Moutria, Zach             JR Arcola                        7.25 
6     Lachance, Kyle            JR Dupo                          7.27 
7     Ball, Alex                SO Dupo                          7.36 


Boys 55 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Goff, Justin              SO Wesclin                       6.86 
2     Tice, Jesse               SO St. Joseph-Ogden              7.04 
3     McGill, Andre             SO Madison                       7.12 
4     Abernathy, Caleb          FR Neoga                         7.35 
5     Black, Austin             FR Central A & M                 7.41 
6     Lott, Robbie              SO Vandalia                      7.51 
7     Paddock, Quade            SO Marshall                      8.00 


Boys 55 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Smith, Broc               JR Tuscola                       6.75 
2     Reents, Tom               JR Litchfield                    6.95 
3     Ray, Taylor               SR Pleasant Plains               7.07 
4     Mclain, Seth              JR Salt Fork (Catlin)            7.14 
5     Rojas, Omar               SR Arcola                        7.34 
6     Gibbons, Thomas           SO Beecher                       7.95 


Boys 55 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #6
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Stewart, Brendan          SR Carlinville                   6.80 
2     Garriott, Wyatt           SR Sullivan                      6.97 
3     Vail, Jacob               SR Sullivan                      6.99 
4     Luck, Caleb               JR Clinton                       7.37 
5     Hammitt, Hunter           FR Athens                        7.42 
6     Leitch, Chad              JR Marshall                      7.88 


Boys 55 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #7
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Miller, Eli               SR Shelbyville                   6.70 
2     Noble, Michael            SR Casey-Westfield               7.02 
3     Frazer, Andrew            SO Chester                       7.19 
4     Pilman, Marcus            SR Newton                        7.29 
5     Culberth, Elijah          FR Metro-East Lutheran           7.29 
6     Icenogle, Brandon         JR Williamsville                 7.56 
7     Fraley, Nick              SO Greenfield                    7.78 


Boys 55 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #8
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Williamson, Derek         SR Neoga                         6.66 
2     Reczek, Kye               SR Clinton                       6.87 
3     Richardson, Daniel        SR Robinson                      7.04 
4     Siler, Aaron              SR Robinson                      7.20 
5     Arnell, Jordan            JR Roxana                        7.21 
6     Smith, Dalton             JR Vandalia                      7.23 
7     Priester, Eddie           FR Williamsville                 7.50 
8     Darabaris, Mitch          SO Beecher                       8.26 


Boys 55 Meter 	 	 Class AA Finals 
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Henderson, Cole           JR Pekin                         6.45 
2     Lewis, Kendrick           SR East St. Louis                6.61 
3     Boey, Jonathon            SR MacArthur                     6.63 
4     Van, Tommie               JR Plainfield South              6.67 
5     Akuoko, Kwadjo            JR Springfield Southeast         6.69 
6     EDWARDS, SHAYEEN          SR Cahokia                       6.73 
7     Harlan, Shandre'          SR East St. Louis                6.74 
8     Ray, Austin               JR Mt. Zion                      6.90 


Boys 55 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Moore, Tray               SR Lanphier                      6.82 
2     HILL, DOMINIQUE           SR Cahokia                       6.91 
3     Farley, Luke              SO Springfield                   7.02 
4     Gray, Bennett             SR Edwardsville                  7.03 
5     Nixon, Dareus             JR Pekin                         7.16 
6     Geiger, Gage              SO Highland                      7.21 
7     Yates, Dylan              SR Harrisburg                    7.22 


Boys 55 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Boey, Jonathon            SR MacArthur                     6.42 
2     Akuoko, Kwadjo            JR Springfield Southeast         6.68 
3     Woods, Anthony            JR Plainfield South              6.77 
4     Harris, Thomas            SO Plainfield North              6.84 
5     Crim, Corbin              FR Harrisburg                    6.94 
6     Oller, Cody               SR Salem                         7.00 
7     Armstrong, Germaine       JR Mattoon                       7.18 
8     Davinroy, Michael         SO Freeburg                      7.19 


Boys 55 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Lewis, Kendrick           SR East St. Louis                6.58 
2     Van, Tommie               JR Plainfield South              6.73 
3     Hrobowski, DeVaughn       FR Plainfield North              6.96 
4     Washburn, Dirk            SR East Richland                 7.03 
5     Gabriel, Josh             FR Riverton                      7.09 
6     Johnson, Zakkori          JR Champaign Central             7.36 


Boys 55 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Holmes, Kerry             SR Belleville West               6.84 
2     Wilson, Zach              SR Taylorville                   6.86 
3     Wells, Jared              JR Riverton                      7.04 
4     Grider, Robert            JR Mt. Vernon                    7.04 
5     Smith, Ashby              JR Collinsville                  7.19 
6     Waggoner, Carson          JR East Richland                 7.21 
7     Haynes, Josh              SO Herrin                        7.29 
8     Gibbs, Theo               SO Greenville                    7.35 


Boys 55 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     EDWARDS, SHAYEEN          SR Cahokia                       6.72 
2     Harlan, Shandre'          SR East St. Louis                6.76 
3     Lewis, Brandon            JR Springfield                   6.85 
4     Hill, Roman               SO Centralia                     6.85 
5     Justus, Matt              JR Monticello                    6.94 
6     Gay, Cameron              FR Quincy                        7.30 
7     Skinner, Isaiah           JR Belleville East               7.43 
8     Johnson, Jerrico          FR McNamara                      7.50 


Boys 55 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #6
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Groves, Leland            JR Normal West                   6.80 
2     Clark, Josh               SR Edwardsville                  6.85 
3     Follis, Dakota            JR Lanphier                      7.01 
4     Hartke, Matt              JR Prairie Central               7.24 
5     Olsen, Grant              JR Charleston                    7.39 


Boys 55 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #7
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Henderson, Cole           JR Pekin                         6.43 
2     Haywood, Jeremiah         SR Normal West                   6.78 
3     Harvey, Lavander          SO Collinsville                  6.87 
4     Sieving, Skyler           SR Prairie Central               6.91 
5     Major, Dalton             SR McNamara                      6.96 
6     Dorris, Jarred            JR Marion                        7.21 
7     Vall, Robby               SO Freeburg                      7.43 
8     Hull, Tanner              FR Bloomington Central Catholic     7.80 


Boys 55 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #8
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Ray, Austin               JR Mt. Zion                      6.71 
2     Geiger, Logan             SO Highland                      6.82 
3     Stephens, Jacob           JR Mattoon                       6.95 
4     Boss, Steven              SR Mt. Vernon                    7.01 
5     Percival, Ben             SO Effingham                     7.10 
6     Gomez, Adrian             JR Champaign Central             7.45 
7     Porter, Aaron             FR Marion                        9.12 


Boys 55 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #9
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Buchanan, Deshon          FR Belleville West               6.89 
2     Nishida, Kohdai           JR Effingham                     6.90 
3     Williams, Malik           SR Springfield Southeast         6.91 
4     Peoples, Jeremiah         SO Centennial                    6.92 
5     Harris, Devian            SR Centralia                     7.08 
6     Stampley, Dominic         SO Centennial                    7.12 
7     Green, Sam                FR Salem                         7.27 


Boys 200 Meter - Class A Finals Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Austin, Sharvell          SR Sparta                       23.94 
2     Luck, Caleb               JR Clinton                      24.00 
3     West, Chris               SR Tuscola                      24.10 
4     Montgomery, Ben           JR Athens                       24.40 


Boys 200 Meter - Class A Finals Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Williamson, Derek         SR Neoga                        23.41 
2     McGill, Andre             SO Madison                      24.09 
3     Hennig, Joshua            JR Springfield Lutheran         24.10 
4     Triplett, Kelson          SO Litchfield                   24.75 


Boys 200 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Frazer, Andrew            SO Chester                      24.94 
2     Blagrave, Garrett         FR Robinson                     25.13 
3     Strader, Clayton          FR Arcola                       25.44 
4     Heath, Kameron            JR Unity (Tolono)               25.82 


Boys 200 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Williamson, Derek         SR Neoga                        23.53 
2     Montgomery, Ben           JR Athens                       24.51 
3     Miller, Steven               Villa Grove                  24.63 
4     Fauver, Clayton           SR Salt Fork (Catlin)           27.05 


Boys 200 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     West, Chris               SR Tuscola                      24.40 
2     Austin, Sharvell          SR Sparta                       24.54 
3     Carlton, Henry            SR University (Urbana)          24.96 
4     Thompson, Isaiah          JR Tremont                      25.57 
5     Lachance, Kyle            JR Dupo                         26.81 


Boys 200 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Luck, Caleb               JR Clinton                      24.37 
2     Noble, Michael            SR Casey-Westfield              24.73 
3     Arnell, Jordan            JR Roxana                       25.59 
4     Castongue, Ashton         SO St. Joseph-Ogden             25.64 


Boys 200 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Hennig, Joshua            JR Springfield Lutheran         24.23 
2     Triplett, Kelson          SO Litchfield                   24.23 
3     Karras, John              SO Williamsville                25.01 
4     Davis, Cory               SR Sullivan                     26.58 
5     Thorson, Josh             SO Tri-Point                    27.52 


Boys 200 Meter - Class A Preliminaries Heat #6
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     McGill, Andre             SO Madison                      24.00 
2     Smith, Dalton             JR Vandalia                     24.79 
3     Watkins, Tyler            JR Pleasant Plains              25.65 
4     Johnson, Josh             FR Oakwood                      27.50 
5     Wcisel, Joseph            SO Beecher                      28.08 
6     Levy, Dustin              SR Marshall                     29.75 


Boys 200 Meter - Class AA Finals Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Lewis, Kendrick           SR East St. Louis               22.99 
2     Suggs, Tevin              SR Belleville West              23.54 
3     Haywood, Jeremiah         SR Normal West                  23.64 
4     Ray, Austin               JR Mt. Zion                     24.21 


Boys 200 Meter - Class AA Finals Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Boey, Jonathon            SR MacArthur                    22.45 
2     STORY, TREY               SR Cahokia                      22.73 
3     Henderson, Cole           JR Pekin                        23.12 
4     Lathrop, Gus              SO East Richland                23.65 


Boys 200 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Boey, Jonathon            SR MacArthur                    23.15 
2     Morgan, Jeff              SR Centennial                   24.08 
3     Williams, Malik           SR Springfield Southeast        24.56 
4     Davie, Travis             FR Herrin                       26.27 
5     Whitehorn, Tredell        SO Marion                       27.83 


Boys 200 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Henderson, Cole           JR Pekin                        23.07 
2     Harvey, Lavander          SO Collinsville                 23.98 
3     Hrobowski, DeVaughn       FR Plainfield North             24.63 
4     Eckerty, Austin           SR Monticello                   24.81 
5     Yates, Dylan              SR Harrisburg                   24.96 


Boys 200 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Lewis, Kendrick           SR East St. Louis               23.29 
2     Taylor, DeVonte           SR Plainfield South             23.80 
3     Wilson, Zach              SR Taylorville                  24.05 
4     Major, Dalton             SR McNamara                     24.60 
5     Geiger, Gage              SO Highland                     25.24 


Boys 200 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Ray, Austin               JR Mt. Zion                     23.67 
2     King, Jezeel              JR Riverton                     24.15 
3     Roberts, Charles          SR Lanphier                     25.43 
4     Lisica, Blake             JR Quincy                       26.12 


Boys 200 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     STORY, TREY               SR Cahokia                      22.94 
2     Smith, Trevon             SR Springfield                  24.23 
3     Cunningham, Devin         FR Edwardsville                 24.36 
4     Johnson, Zakkori          JR Champaign Central            25.00 
5     Foreman, Rob              JR Salem                        25.42 


Boys 200 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #6
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Suggs, Tevin              SR Belleville West              23.72 
2     Grider, Robert            JR Mt. Vernon                   23.93 
3     Freeland, Rowdy           SO Charleston                   25.02 
4     Holt, Mahari              FR Greenville                   26.02 
5     Rhodes, Sanchez           FR Belleville East              26.04 
6     Perring, Patrick          SO Bloomington Central Catholic    27.59 


Boys 200 Meter - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #7
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Lathrop, Gus              SO East Richland                23.15 
2     Haywood, Jeremiah         SR Normal West                  23.70 
3     Stroder, Brett            SR Freeburg                     25.04 
4     Webster, Shandon          FR Centralia                    25.26 
5     Malik, Joyner             SO Mattoon                      26.29 
6     Jackson, Alex             JR Effingham                    26.69 


Boys 400 Meter - Class A Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Swanson, Tylar            FR Beecher                      59.37 
2     Yeley, Zach               JR Marshall                   1:04.05 
3     Schmit, Alex              JR Oakwood                    1:04.56 
4     Launer, Tucker            FR Greenfield                 1:09.45 


Boys 400 Meter - Class A Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Gallego, Jeddah           SO Roxana                       57.89 
2     Bopp, Parker              FR Robinson                     58.19 
3     Miah, Anthony             SO Neoga                        59.87 
4     Money, R.J.               FR University (Urbana)        1:00.43 
5     Thorson, Josh             SO Tri-Point                  1:03.72 


Boys 400 Meter - Class A Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Donahoe, Eric             SR Litchfield                   57.32 
2     Ledbeter, Brandon         FR Arcola                       57.34 
3     Watkins, Tyler            JR Pleasant Plains              57.80 
4     Hammitt, Hunter           FR Athens                       57.81 
5     Phillips, Breighton       SO Salt Fork (Catlin)           58.55 
6     Levan, Kyle               JR Carlinville                1:02.30 


Boys 400 Meter - Class A Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Hagne, Kyle               FR Sparta                       57.57 
2     Ball, Alex                SO Dupo                         58.00 
3     Egner, Cole               SO Wesclin                    1:01.46 
4     Jackson, Codie            SO Vandalia                   1:04.02 


Boys 400 Meter - Class A Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Flynn, Morgan             JR Williamsville                53.46 
2     Powers, Cory              SR Shelbyville                  54.05 
3     Wooten, Trent             JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda          54.49 
4     Larimore, Eli             SO Tremont                      55.97 
5     Thorpe, Dajaun            JR Madison                    1:01.19 


Boys 400 Meter - Class A Heat #6
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Blievernicht, Kyle        JR Teutopolis                   52.53 
2     Hennig, Joshua            JR Springfield Lutheran         53.54 
3     Pokalsey, Jason           JR Central A & M                53.78 
4     Johnson, Cole             SR St. Joseph-Ogden             54.14 
5     Reczek, Kye               SR Clinton                    1:01.15 


Boys 400 Meter - Class AA Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Miller, Brian             SR Harrisburg                   56.10 
2     Richards, Micah           JR Springfield Southeast        58.22 
3     Powell, David             SR Lanphier                     59.34 
4     Plato, Ignatius           SO Bloomington Central Catholic  1:03.79 
5     Barnett, Andrew           FR Salem                      1:06.50 


Boys 400 Meter - Class AA Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Cohn, Austin              SR Charleston                   56.46 
2     Peoples, Jeremiah         SO Centennial                   57.55 
3     Cary, Cole                JR Monticello                   57.59 
4     Righter, Ben              JR Mattoon                      57.75 
5     Hudson, Jerimiah          FR Marion                       59.05 
6     Marcotte, Matt            SR McNamara                   1:01.61 


Boys 400 Meter - Class AA Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Bolfing, Austin           SO Taylorville                  54.64 
2     Vernon, Wyatt             JR Prairie Central              55.45 
3     Hecht, Colin              FR Effingham                    55.58 
4     Clift, Cole               JR Centralia                    56.30 
5     Clarkson, Brandon         SR Quincy                       56.70 
6     Butler, Isaiah            SO Belleville East            1:03.67 


Boys 400 Meter - Class AA Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Rosado, Rafael            SR Plainfield North             55.96 
2     Krone, Scotty             JR Edwardsville                 56.36 
3     Carlton, Chris            JR Mahomet-Seymour              56.58 
4     McCowan, Patrick          JR Herrin                       56.90 
5     Kemp, Jake                SR Normal West                  57.14 


Boys 400 Meter - Class AA Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Simmonds, Nick            SR Belleville West              53.44 
2     Ochoa, Jason              SR Plainfield South             53.69 
3     Thomas, Cedric            SR Mascoutah                    54.39 
4     Gravot, Nick              SR Freeburg                     55.39 
5     Morton, Justin            SO Pekin                        56.48 
6     Kanaske, Garrett          SR Collinsville                 56.50 


Boys 400 Meter - Class AA Heat #6
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Harrison, Malik           SR Springfield                  51.08 
2     Williams, Aquintis        SR MacArthur                    51.60 
3     BRADY, MARLIN             JR Cahokia                      52.09 
4     Askew, Jwauhn             JR East St. Louis               52.77 
5     Gray, Kody                JR Highland                     53.52 
6     Boss, Steven              SR Mt. Vernon                   54.57 


Boys 800 Meter - Class A Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Davis, Jon                FR Oakwood                    2:11.79 
2     Sewell, Nathan            FR Casey-Westfield            2:23.60 
3     Swanson, Nathan           FR Beecher                    2:27.20 
4     Wilkerson, Brandon        SO Tri-Point                  2:27.24 
5     Scott, Chris              JR Tri-Point                  2:30.26 
6     Nehmer, Josh              FR Beecher                    2:31.67 
7     Holmes, Brock             FR Tremont                    2:31.78 
8     Beckman, Quinn            FR Greenfield                 2:32.40 
9     Gray, Doug                FR Greenfield                 2:34.69 
10    Elliott, Tyler            SO Marshall                   2:37.55 
11    Moore, Taylor             SO Williamsville              2:39.64 
12    Class, Noah               SO Tremont                    2:40.03 
13    Kestner, Jack                Villa Grove                3:29.55 


Boys 800 Meter - Class A Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Vesely, Kirk              SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda        2:19.99 
2     Sanders, Brandon          JR Marshall                   2:20.01 
3     Harvey, Alex              SO Sullivan                   2:25.11 
4     Brocato, Josh             FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda        2:25.27 
5     Arnold, Colin             FR Central A & M              2:25.71 
6     Volk, Jake                SO Newton                     2:28.52 
7     Goodenow, Johnathan       SO Athens                     2:28.65 
8     Stephens, Trevor          JR Clinton                    2:29.75 
9     Thaxton, JD               FR Roxana                     2:30.01 
10    Dodds, Dawson             FR Unity (Tolono)             2:30.74 
11    Kuhns, Eric               SO Arcola                     2:33.34 
12    Morris, Alex              FR Unity (Tolono)             2:35.72 
13    Houser, Ryan              JR Central A & M              2:43.47 
14    DeSherlia, Brent          SR Vandalia                   2:47.08 


Boys 800 Meter - Class A Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Johnson, Tyler            FR Pleasant Plains            2:12.65 
2     Plunkett, David           FR Pleasant Plains            2:13.55 
3     Colley, Zach              SR Roxana                     2:13.66 
4     Lance, Micah              SR Metro-East Lutheran        2:16.52 
5     Suttles, Ethan             8 Carlinville                2:16.77 
6     Hwu, Bryan                JR University (Urbana)        2:17.25 
7     Serrano, David            SR Carlinville                2:18.03 
8     Raygoza, Jesus            SR Arcola                     2:18.83 
9     Davidson, Dalton          SR Litchfield                 2:19.13 
10    Chapman, J.B.             SO Robinson                   2:20.80 
11    Wilhelm, Jacob            JR Wesclin                    2:21.06 
12    Niebrugge, Alex           SR Teutopolis                 2:22.72 
13    Stafford, William         SO Chester                    2:23.14 
14    Witzke, Mason             FR Clinton                    2:29.53 


Boys 800 Meter - Class A Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Hale, Blake               SR Robinson                   1:56.94 
2     Gunter, George            JR University (Urbana)        2:03.36 
3     Owens, Mitch              SO Williamsville              2:08.47 
4     Cowger, Wade              SR Vandalia                   2:08.74 
5     Martin, Drennian          JR Shelbyville                2:08.82 
6     Walk, Trevor              SR Neoga                      2:10.83 
7     Poff, Nicholas            SO St. Joseph-Ogden           2:10.84 
8     Page, Jackson             JR Springfield Lutheran       2:12.20 
9     Grosenheider, Cole        JR Litchfield                 2:13.52 
10    Hernandez, Austin         SR Neoga                      2:14.78 
11    Pelafas, Aric             SR St. Joseph-Ogden           2:15.04 
12    Yockey, Neil              SR Shelbyville                2:15.93 
13    Cunningham, Robbie        SO Dupo                       2:18.46 
14    Kemper, Ethan             JR Cumberland                 2:20.60 
15    McCrite, Alex             SR Egyptian                   2:26.38 


Boys 800 Meter - Class AA Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Siner, Patrick            FR Effingham                  2:14.39 
2     McMath, Thomas            SO Belleville West            2:16.39 
3     Thompson, Devin           JR Greenville                 2:16.63 
4     Brawn, Sullivan           JR Monticello                 2:17.75 
5     Victoria, Michael         SO Harrisburg                 2:19.35 
6     Lovett, Clifton           FR Belleville West            2:20.54 
7     Schopp, Bobby             FR Bloomington Central Catholic  2:23.98 
8     Osley, Charles            FR Mattoon                    2:24.36 
9     Barnfield, Ford           JR Salem                      2:24.69 
10    Louvier, Kodde            SR Centralia                  2:25.09 
11    Wedig, Bailey             SR McNamara                   2:25.58 
12    Riggins, Aaron            FR Lanphier                   2:25.97 
13    Beaver, Brandon           JR Centralia                  2:27.03 
14    Young, Luke               JR Mattoon                    2:27.43 
15    Whitehead, Bryce          SO Collinsville               2:27.63 
16    Casper, Luke              FR Bloomington Central Catholic  2:29.60 


Boys 800 Meter - Class AA Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Molen, luke               SO Taylorville                2:10.19 
2     Brinkmeyer, Elloitt       SR Salem                      2:12.26 
3     Murphy, Robert            JR Normal West                2:12.63 
4     Mason, Eric               FR Lanphier                   2:12.73 
5     Henry, Reid               JR Normal West                2:13.40 
6     LANDESS, AUSTIN           SO Riverton                   2:13.49 
7     Hoselton, Brad            SR Prairie Central            2:14.79 
8     McIntyre, Jalen           JR Belleville East            2:14.92 
9     Sanders, Jon              JR Plainfield North           2:15.40 
10    Kroeger, Brendon          FR Quincy                     2:15.47 
11    Alt, Chris                JR Freeburg                   2:15.77 
12    Smart, Hayden             FR Highland                   2:17.40 
13    Kramper, Patrick          SO Freeburg                   2:20.19 
14    Erhardt, Gates            SO Quincy                     2:21.69 
15    Williamson, Brennan       JR Pekin                      2:22.15 
16    Caldwell, Keonte          SO Springfield Southeast      2:22.44 


Boys 800 Meter - Class AA Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Chupp, Matthew            SR Mahomet-Seymour            2:04.21 
2     DeSantis, Reis            JR Centennial                 2:04.46 
3     Garrett, Taylor           JR Charleston                 2:07.02 
4     Galaway, Jesse            JR Monticello                 2:07.17 
5     Sanders, Zach             JR Charleston                 2:08.67 
6     Moore, Nolan              SR Washington                 2:09.63 
7     Ackins, Devonte           JR East St. Louis             2:09.79 
8     DeVenecia, Matthew        SO East Richland              2:10.54 
9     Perkins, Devante          JR Springfield Southeast      2:13.24 
10    Parks, Tim                SO Mascoutah                  2:13.45 
11    Reed, Dustin              SO Marion                     2:13.51 
12    Baker, Izak               FR Marion                     2:13.67 
13    Burries, Brian            JR East St. Louis             2:13.88 
14    Butler, William           SR Springfield                2:14.30 
15    Lever, Jack               SO Edwardsville               2:29.69 
16    Koch, Wally               SO Washington                 2:29.71 


Boys 800 Meter - Class AA Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     PAYTON, DARREN            SR Cahokia                    1:57.06 
2     Allyn, Nathan             SR MacArthur                  1:59.29 
3     Maxwell, Chad             SR Edwardsville               2:00.33 
4     Hahn, Karson              SR Mt. Vernon                 2:01.09 
5     Fatheree, Taylor          SR Effingham                  2:02.89 
6     Horton, Luke              JR Harrisburg                 2:03.32 
7     Dyer, Cody                SR Plainfield South           2:03.80 
8     Fitzgibbon, Patrick       JR Springfield                2:03.86 
9     Fitzgerald, Jake          SR Plainfield South           2:05.03 
10    Rysiewicz, Richie         SR Plainfield North           2:05.20 
11    Miller, Aaron             SR Centennial                 2:06.46 
12    MONIGAN, JALON            JR Cahokia                    2:07.00 
13    Mefford, Nathan           SR Pekin                      2:07.06 
14    Reed, Curtis              SO Mt. Zion                   2:07.94 
15    Badger, Ethan             SO Mt. Vernon                 2:08.68 
16    McElroy, Timmy            SR Mt. Zion                   2:09.60 
17    Dobbs, Nick               JR East Richland              2:11.09 


Boys 1600 Meter - Class A Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Davis, Jon                FR Oakwood                    4:50.79 
2     Grey, Emerson             SR Oakwood                    5:13.36 
3     Gibbons, Thomas           SO Beecher                    5:21.89 
4     Evans, Ryan               JR Neoga                      5:22.39 
5     Engelbrecht, Alex         SR Metro-East Lutheran        5:23.81 
6     Bennefield, Bryce            Villa Grove                5:24.66 
7     Scott, Chris              JR Tri-Point                  5:30.41 
8     Fry, Joe                  SR Roxana                     5:44.43 
9     Brandmeyer, Austin        JR Wesclin                    5:47.80 
10    Keeran, Brodyn            SR Salt Fork (Catlin)         6:09.21 
11    Loeffen, David            FR Roxana                     6:09.42 
12    Phillips, Austin          SO Greenfield                 6:15.41 
13    Brown, Austin             JR Greenfield                 7:02.91 


Boys 1600 Meter - Class A Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Tennison, Noah            FR Robinson                   5:05.61 
2     Wang, Justin              FR University (Urbana)        5:10.80 
3     Thompson, Caleb           JR Litchfield                 5:12.12 
4     Wilkerson, Brandon        SO Tri-Point                  5:12.37 
5     Riddle, Connor            SO Pleasant Plains            5:13.80 
6     Obayashi, Renan           SR Litchfield                 5:17.45 
7     Franco, Steven            SO Arcola                     5:19.99 
8     Waldhoff, Eddie           SO Teutopolis                 5:29.79 
9     Tasholm, Mikkel           SR Casey-Westfield            5:29.93 
10    Stafford, William         SO Chester                    5:32.00 
11    Elliott, Mitchell         SR Central A & M              5:34.12 
12    Thompson, Tyler           JR Robinson                   5:35.82 
13    Woods, Lance              FR Central A & M              5:43.96 
14    Miller, Jesse             SR Teutopolis                 5:50.79 


Boys 1600 Meter - Class A Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Ponder, Eric              SO Tuscola                    4:44.66 
2     Kreipe, Nolan             FR Carlinville                4:52.53 
3     Johns, Alex               SR Arcola                     4:53.13 
4     Yockey, Jonny             JR University (Urbana)        4:53.49 
5     Porter, Nick              FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda        4:54.15 
6     McClurg, Noah             SO Clinton                    4:54.58 
7     Davidson, Corey           SR Newton                     4:55.13 
8     Horton, Noah              SO Williamsville              4:58.17 
9     Barillas, Christian       JR Clinton                    4:59.33 
10    Lehman, Ethan             SO Sullivan                   5:01.94 
11    Dumont, Jace              JR Metro-East Lutheran        5:02.18 
12    Ray, Geoffrey             JR Marshall                   5:02.42 
13    Walk, Travis              SR Neoga                      5:08.26 


Boys 1600 Meter - Class A Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Nykaza, Grant             SR Beecher                    4:20.20 
2     Ehnle, Conor              JR Tremont                    4:28.78 
3     Landon, Cory              FR Carlinville                4:35.75 
4     Knipfer, Drew             SR St. Joseph-Ogden           4:37.47 
5     Plunkett, Dan             JR Pleasant Plains            4:38.04 
6     Strobel, Ben              SO Vandalia                   4:44.64 
7     Crozier, Braydon          JR St. Joseph-Ogden           4:45.85 
8     Godsell, Nick             JR Unity (Tolono)             4:46.59 
9     Matlock, Alex             SR Shelbyville                4:46.99 
10    Sutherland, Tye           JR Cumberland                 4:48.16 
11    Foor, Myles               SR Shelbyville                4:52.32 
12    Woodard, Austin           FR Unity (Tolono)             4:53.63 
13    Young, Hayden             SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda        4:56.71 
14    Scamihorn, Ben            JR Marshall                   4:59.20 


Boys 1600 Meter - Class AA Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Perry, Jacob              JR Mattoon                    4:59.35 
2     Lee, Isaiah               SR Bloomington Central Catholic  5:08.71 
3     Bell, Colton              FR Charleston                 5:09.94 
4     Hall, Ryan                SR Herrin                     5:10.42 
5     Hawk, Trey                JR Collinsville               5:10.81 
6     Montgomery, Will          SO Monticello                 5:11.59 
7     Masters, Ryan             SO Prairie Central            5:13.87 
8     Boughter, Brenden         FR Lanphier                   5:14.31 
9     Hurley, Sean              SR McNamara                   5:14.92 
10    Dionesotes, Daniel        SO Bloomington Central Catholic  5:15.53 
11    Salkeld, Cody             JR McNamara                   5:20.85 
12    Richardson, Travis        JR Herrin                     5:23.40 
13    RAYMOND, CHRIS            FR Cahokia                    5:24.28 
14    Shaw, Evan                JR Riverton                   5:25.78 
15    Likes, Noah               SO Taylorville                5:31.03 
16    Gant, Caleb               SO Springfield Southeast           NT 


Boys 1600 Meter - Class AA Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Johnson, Zachary          JR MacArthur                  4:50.21 
2     Frankliin, Dakari         SR Belleville East            4:55.03 
3     Wright, Nic               JR Taylorville                4:55.71 
4     White, Corey              JR Champaign Central          4:56.22 
5     Burkett, Preston          SR Salem                      4:56.61 
6     Herboth, Matt             SR Effingham                  4:58.12 
7     Shedelbower, Alec         SO Centennial                 4:58.41 
8     Ibarra, Remington         SO Belleville East            5:02.47 
9     Dureska, Mike             SR Quincy                     5:03.21 
10    Rodgers, T.J.             SR Centralia                  5:06.40 
11    Skube, Riley              SO Centennial                 5:06.51 
12    Stewart, Kevin            SO Lanphier                   5:06.68 
13    Troxell, Jacob            JR Highland                   5:08.50 
14    Boughers, Cody            SO Centralia                  5:11.61 
15    Fleer, Isaac              FR Quincy                     5:30.00 


Boys 1600 Meter - Class AA Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     VanMeter, Lincoln         SO MacArthur                  4:44.93 
2     Webster, Brenner          SO Salem                      4:47.85 
3     Wilemon, Jordan           JR Mt. Vernon                 4:48.46 
4     Hosseini, Mohammad        SO Mt. Zion                   4:50.42 
5     Frohock, Ryker            SR Edwardsville               4:50.55 
6     Borrowman, Seth           SO Washington                 4:51.00 
7     Norvell, Matt             SO Monticello                 4:51.68 
8     Bruyere, Sean             SR Plainfield North           4:51.86 
9     Clark, Kris               JR Pekin                      4:52.30 
10    Manzilla, Louie           SR Washington                 4:54.44 
11    Mueth, Dylan              JR Freeburg                   4:55.36 
12    Hillegass, Alex           FR Normal West                4:56.62 
13    Degroot, Matt             FR Normal West                4:56.71 
14    Young, Jacob              SO Marion                     5:06.52 
15    Cash, Austin              SO Pekin                      5:08.04 
16    Malec, Jack               JR Plainfield North           5:18.30 
17    Brach, Dalyn              SO East Richland              5:24.78 


Boys 1600 Meter - Class AA Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     McInerney, Riley          SR Charleston                 4:20.13 
2     Martin, Chris             SO Mascoutah                  4:25.50 
3     Brown, Jake               SR Mt. Zion                   4:26.53 
4     Schaap, Jonathan          SR Mahomet-Seymour            4:32.37 
5     Smoes, Forrest            SR Mahomet-Seymour            4:33.12 
6     Lathrop, Dan              JR Plainfield South           4:33.90 
7     Modert, David             JR Mt. Vernon                 4:34.68 
8     Affolder, Murphy          JR Mascoutah                  4:36.45 
9     Fatheree, Taylor          SR Effingham                  4:38.76 
10    Groves-Scott, Brydon      SO Edwardsville               4:39.02 
11    Owens, Tyler              JR Springfield                4:40.05 
12    Tobias, Misael            JR Plainfield South           4:40.35 
13    JIMISON, DERAN            SR Cahokia                    4:40.43 
14    Marler, Jacob             SR Freeburg                   4:41.95 
15    Jackson, Markus           SR East St. Louis             4:42.55 
16    Rushing, Mitchell         SO Marion                     4:50.34 
17    Johnson, Tommie           SR East St. Louis             4:56.53 
18    Righter, John             SR Mattoon                    4:57.04 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 	 	 Class A Finals 
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Bliven, Jason             SR Wesclin                       8.01 
2     Kirby, Taylor             JR Salt Fork (Catlin)            8.13 
3     Drummond, Ronnie          JR Wesclin                       8.21 
4     Adden, Bjorn              JR Pleasant Plains               8.22 
5     Harney, Caleb             SR Pleasant Plains               8.24 
6     Montgomery, Jake          JR Athens                        8.30 
7     Luesse, Aaron             SO Unity (Tolono)                8.36 
8     Johnson, Deonta           JR Clinton                       8.84 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class A Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Luesse, Aaron             SO Unity (Tolono)                8.43 
2     Ballinger, Zack           JR Central A & M                 9.08 
3     Buzzell, James            JR Williamsville                10.01 
4     Levan, Josh               JR Roxana                       10.24 
5     Rice, Zachary             FR Tremont                      10.33 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class A Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Bliven, Jason             SR Wesclin                       8.21 
2     Montgomery, Jake          JR Athens                        8.52 
3     Zagorski, Jacob           JR St. Joseph-Ogden              9.25 
4     Boaden, Trent             SO Litchfield                    9.81 
5     Kline, Austin             FR Cumberland                    9.91 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class A Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Kirby, Taylor             JR Salt Fork (Catlin)            8.28 
2     Adden, Bjorn              JR Pleasant Plains               8.43 
3     Gentzler, Vaughn          JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda           8.63 
4     Montgomery, Ashton        JR Unity (Tolono)                8.91 
5     Volk, Jake                SO Newton                        9.34 
6     Probst, Jordan            SO Neoga                         9.54 
7     Jones, Mike               SR Carlinville                  10.17 
8     Ault, Charles             JR Cumberland                   10.52 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class A Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Drummond, Ronnie          JR Wesclin                       8.35 
2     Scheffler, Ryan           JR Williamsville                 8.73 
3     Wingerter, Issiac         SO Chester                       9.55 
4     Fauver, Colton            SO Salt Fork (Catlin)            9.90 
5     Carmody, Kody             SR University (Urbana)          10.31 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class A Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Harney, Caleb             SR Pleasant Plains               8.45 
2     Johnson, Deonta           JR Clinton                       8.56 
3     Simms, Laurence           JR Tremont                       9.16 
4     Sexson, Austin            SR Tuscola                       9.35 
5     Curley, Andrew            JR Oakwood                       9.84 
6     Smith, Riley              SO Casey-Westfield              10.54 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 	 	 Class AA Finals 
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Duncan, Donnie            SR Harrisburg                    7.55 
2     Greer, Marcus             SR East St. Louis                7.58 
3     Bell, Mierocles           SR Belleville West               7.73 
4     Moore, Os                 SO Belleville East               7.79 
5     Peoples, Jonah            SR Centennial                    7.87 
6     Mason, Zion               SR Plainfield North              7.96 
7     Michl, Isaiah             SO Edwardsville                  8.16 
8     Zilewicz, Zaniel          SR Mahomet-Seymour               8.36 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Bell, Mierocles           SR Belleville West               7.75 
2     McNeil, Roosevelt         SR Lanphier                      8.15 
3     Harris, Lavaronte         SR Springfield                   8.24 
4     Scott, Tyler              SR Monticello                    8.36 
5     Marcy, Brandon            JR Riverton                      8.65 
6     Hecht, Colin              FR Effingham                     8.78 
7     Hester, Drew              FR Mt. Vernon                    9.82 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Peoples, Jonah            SR Centennial                    7.86 
2     Zilewicz, Zaniel          SR Mahomet-Seymour               8.15 
3     Lewis, Tra                JR Springfield Southeast         8.33 
4     Rock, Jordan              SR Mahomet-Seymour               8.68 
5     Leitschuh, Devon          JR Greenville                    8.83 
6     Woods, Darrell            FR Herrin                        9.57 
7     Sieving, Luke             FR Prairie Central               9.64 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Duncan, Donnie            SR Harrisburg                    7.71 
2     SESSIONS, KORRION         SO Cahokia                       8.43 
3     Cash, Carsen              JR Marion                        8.60 
4     Strack, Vinny             SR Monticello                    8.60 
5     Owens, Kyle               SR Taylorville                   8.63 
6     Weaver, Kylon             JR Mattoon                      10.01 
7     Birks, Austin             SO Salem                        10.11 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Greer, Marcus             SR East St. Louis                7.66 
2     Michl, Isaiah             SO Edwardsville                  8.11 
3     Foster, Jalen             JR Belleville West               8.57 
4     Dillon, Daniel            SO Salem                         8.81 
5     Busch, Ryan               JR Highland                      9.01 
6     Mathews, Luke             SO Mascoutah                     9.02 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Mason, Zion               SR Plainfield North              7.90 
2     Reeves, Brandon           SR Normal West                   8.37 
3     Briscoe, Ian              SR Prairie Central               8.40 
4     Terry, Allen              JR Centennial                    8.56 
5     Swanson, Ethan            JR Pekin                         8.95 
6     Shraufnagel, Logan        SO Freeburg                      9.07 
7     Diurczak, Danny           SO Plainfield South              9.12 
8     Lasley, Colton            JR Freeburg                     10.65 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #6
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Johnson, Corey            SR Plainfield North              8.17 
2     Tyson, Jordan             SR Centralia                     8.35 
3     Bucco, Tyler              JR Pekin                         9.03 
4     Friedmann, Nick           SR Bloomington Central Catholic     9.44 
5     Huggins, Will             SR Herrin                        9.68 
6     IRVING, DEANDRE           SR Cahokia                      10.90 


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Class AA Preliminaries Heat #7
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Moore, Os                 SO Belleville East               8.02 
2     Niemeyer, Kurt            SR Edwardsville                  8.17 
3     Brown, Brian              SO East St. Louis                8.40 
4     Billington, Michael       JR Bloomington Central Catholic     8.69 
5     Bouck, Ryan               JR Plainfield South              9.30 
6     Jackson, Daryl            SO Lanphier                      9.81 
7     Bramstedt, Zach           SR Highland                     10.62 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class A Heat #1
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    University (Urbana) 'A'                        1:44.82 
      Song, Money, Metcalf, Carlton, Geistlinger 
2    Athens 'A'                                     1:44.90 
      Montgomery, Hammitt, Montgomery, Aebel, Meints, Goodenow 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class A Heat #2
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Chester 'A'                                    1:40.63 
      Frazer, Wingerter, Rinehart, Barnhart, Stafford, Landon 
2    Oakwood 'A'                                    1:48.02 
      Johnson, Green, Curley, Horatschki, Lowe 
3    Wesclin 'A'                                    1:48.45 
      Robinson, Rapien, Mugele, Hilmes, Bahl, Egner 
4    Beecher 'A'                                    2:03.19 
      Schrimsher, Hughes, Wcisel, Peters 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class A Heat #3
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Robinson 'A'                                   1:40.69 
      Schulte, Richardson, Siler, Beard, Weck, Chipman, Blagrave, Bopp 
2    St. Joseph-Ogden 'A'                           1:40.94 
      Tice, Phillips, Barber, Ciota, Castongue 
3    Salt Fork (Catlin) 'A'                         1:43.65 
      Kirby, Fauver, Fauver, Mclain, Phillips 
4    Shelbyville 'A'                                1:43.94 
      Jackson, Hendryx, Brown, Cameron 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class A Heat #4
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Litchfield 'A'                                 1:38.96 
      Reents, Triplett, Fenton, Atteberry, Donahoe, Steffens 
2    Williamsville 'A'                              1:38.97 
      Karras, Kovacevich, Scheffler, Flynn, Icenogle, Priester, Buzzell 
3    Casey-Westfield 'A'                            1:40.32 
      Lucas, Noble, Sewell, Tasholm, Scales 
4    Paxton-Buckley-Loda 'A'                        1:41.59 
      Bigham, Coates, Gentzler, Rubarts, Vega, Wooten, Sander, Ricketts 
5    Sparta 'A'                                     1:41.73 
      Carter, Fuller, Jordan, Austin, Scheibel 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class A Heat #5
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Carlinville 'A'                                1:36.92 
      Farneti, Stewart, Loveless, Myles, Stewart, Dunlap 
2    Pleasant Plains 'A'                            1:39.22 
      Ray, Harney, Adden, Anderson, Larson, Watkins, Utterback 
3    Newton 'A'                                     1:40.60 
      Angel, Pilman, Pickens, Johnson, Davidson 
4    Arcola 'A'                                     1:42.43 
      Rojas, Moutria, Warren, Strader, Fishel, Ledbeter 
5    Tremont 'A'                                    1:43.12 
      Schweigert, Dean, Prather, Thompson, Webb, Rice, Simms, O'Conner 
6    Cumberland 'A'                                 1:44.25 
      Brumleve, Lewis, Martin, Kline, Sutherland, Brummer, Beard 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class A Heat #6
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Tuscola 'A'                                    1:36.40 
      West, Evans, Mills, Smith 
2    Madison 'A'                                    1:39.02 
      Wellmaker, McGill, Williams, Dixon 
3    Unity (Tolono) 'A'                             1:40.53 
      Deters, Dillavou, Heath, Kiser, Lindsey, Reich, Luesse, Goembel 
4    Sullivan 'A'                                   1:40.56 
      Garriott, Ryherd, May, Vail, Davis 
5    Neoga 'A'                                      1:42.49 
      Abernathy, Abernathy, Kersey, Williamson, Hernandez, Kersey, Probst 
6    Greenfield 'A'                                 2:01.59 
      Scheets, Launer, Shipley, Seaton 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class AA Heat #1
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    McNamara 'A'                                   1:41.39 
      Buttle, Johnson, Major, Marcotte, West 
2    Effingham 'A'                                  1:41.68 
      Vaughn, Myers, Barnhart, Howell, Howell, Nishida, Percival 
3    Champaign Central 'A'                          1:41.85 
      Blissit, Hubbard, Gomez, Johnson 
4    Charleston 'A'                                 1:43.10 
      Freeland, Baer, Olsen, McKirahan, Decker, Bell, Johnson, Braden 
5    Salem 'A'                                      1:45.80 
      Rohrscheib, Green, Foreman, Barnett, Wood, Dillon, Mercer, Oller 
6    Marion 'A'                                     1:57.05 
      Porter, Sullivan, Lopez, Fishback, Dorris, Whitehorn, Cash, Hudson 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class AA Heat #2
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Collinsville 'A'                               1:38.70 
      Kanaske, Wellmaker, Reichert, Harvey 
2    Springfield Southeast 'A'                      1:38.85 
      Pollard, Akuoko, Harris, Bates, White 
3    Herrin 'A'                                     1:41.04 
      Lane, Branch, McCowan, Pirtle, Haynes, Stevenson 
4    Quincy 'A'                                     1:41.48 
      Clarkson, Gay, Mellon, Francis, Lisica, Bais 
5    Mascoutah 'A'                                  1:42.83 
      Garrett, Davis, Sims, Richardson 
6    Mattoon 'A'                                    1:44.51 
      Cornwell, Winn, Smith, Willaredt, Malik, Stephens 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class AA Heat #3
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Taylorville 'A'                                1:39.12 
      Owens, Wilson, McChristy, Grant 
2    Prairie Central 'A'                            1:39.58 
      Sieving, Briscoe, Hartke, Vernon, Hartke, Feinhold, Merideth, Steidinger 
3    Highland 'A'                                   1:40.30 
      Geiger, Sands, Busch, Geiger, Riggs, White, Gray, Bramstedt 
4    Belleville East 'A'                            1:40.59 
      Dunn, Burnett, Hoskins, Jones, Holmes 
5    Bloomington Central Catholic 'A'               1:41.76 
      Bush, Segobiano, Arnold, Pagan, Voelker, Bleichner, Hull 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class AA Heat #4
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Normal West 'A'                                1:36.71 
      Haywood, Drnec, Strong, Arthur, Bumpus, Groves 
2    Mt. Vernon 'A'                                 1:37.40 
      Boss, Grider, Hester, Turner, Miller-Gray, McDanel, Badger 
3    Mahomet-Seymour 'A'                            1:37.46 
      Zilewicz, Shroyer, Rock, Hohlfelder 
4    Monticello 'A'                                 1:37.90 
      Burton, Eckerty, Justus, Foran, Scott, Strack, Zimmerman, Donohue 
5    Lanphier 'A'                                   1:40.79 
      Moore, Follis, Thomas, Strode, Pickens, Days, McNeil, Jackson 
6    Freeburg 'A'                                   1:41.84 
      Davinroy, Vall, Duke, Stroder, Jester, Migneron, Gravot, Blaylock 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class AA Heat #5
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Plainfield South 'A'                           1:35.38 
      Ochoa, Kosirog, Taylor, Woods, Van, Gillespie, Deal, Lentini 
2    Harrisburg 'A'                                 1:35.40 
      Boone, Duncan, Hartley, Crim, Miller, Yates 
3    Centennial 'A'                                 1:35.78 
      Stampley, Morgan, Peoples, Terry, Quinn, Grizzard, Peoples, Hassell 
4    Pekin 'A'                                      1:36.58 
      McClanahan, Nixon, Dodson, Henderson, Armstrong 
5    East Richland 'A'                              1:36.95 
      Washburn, Waggoner, Hahn, Lathrop, Domingue, Waggoner, Nohren, Storer 
6    Centralia 'A'                                  1:40.56 
      Hill, Lee, Reeves, Harris, Clift, Webster, Sherman, Campbell 


Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Class AA Heat #6
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Cahokia 'A'                                    1:32.72 
      Story, Moore, Thomas, Lyons, Edwards, Monigan, Ward, McGee 
2    Edwardsville 'A'                               1:33.37 
      Michl, Crowe, Harvey, Perry, Davis, James 
3    East St. Louis 'A'                             1:35.05 
      Donoby, Greer, Harlan, Jackson, Gardner, Jones, Taylor, Strong 
4    Plainfield North 'A'                           1:36.05 
      Harris, Mason, Williams, Johnson 
5    Springfield 'A'                                1:36.68 
      Harrison, Farley, Farley, Halloway, Smith 
6    Belleville West 'A'                            1:36.80 
      Buchanan, Davis, Jackson, Suggs 


Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Class A Heat #1
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Pleasant Plains 'A'                            3:43.98 
      Harney, Anderson, Johnson, Ray, Plunkett, Johnson, Plunkett, Watkins 
2    Shelbyville 'A'                                4:02.45 
      Applegate, Wilson, Stockdale, Miner 
3    Greenfield 'A'                                 4:21.73 
      Bilbruck, Gray, Grigsby, McEvers 


Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Class A Heat #2
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Chester 'A'                                    3:46.80 
      Frazer, Wingerter, Rinehart, Barnhart, Stafford, Landon 
2    Vandalia 'A'                                   4:05.10 
      Cowger, Bradley, Thompson, Jackson, Kinworthy, Strobel, Durbin, Meyer 
3    Roxana 'A'                                     4:06.10 
      Colley, Stewart, Gallego, Thaxton, Homes, Levan, Mundy 
4    Metro-East Lutheran 'A'                        4:09.74 
      Morrissey, Benning, Dumont, Lance 
5    Beecher 'A'                                    4:11.92 
      Swanson, Barton, Swanson, Darabaris 


Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Class A Heat #3
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Williamsville 'A'                              3:45.81 
      Funk, Owens, Kovacevich, Flynn, Karras, Priester, Scheffler, Icenogle 
2    Sparta 'A'                                     3:45.91 
      Hall, Barnett, Jordan, Hagne, Huether, Scheibel 
3    Arcola 'A'                                     3:47.92 
      Ledbeter, Strader, Warren, Moutria, Rojas, Fishel 
4    Wesclin 'A'                                    3:49.26 
      Bliven, Drummond, Bahl, Thoele, Egner, Robinson, Stempel, Wilhelm 
5    Carlinville 'A'                                3:51.68 
      Serrano, Gwillim, Leija, Dunlap, Bledsoe, Levan 
6    University (Urbana) 'A'                        3:56.11 
      Money, Carlton, Carmody, Bauer, Gunter, Hwu, Yockey, Allston-Yeagle 


Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Class A Heat #4
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Robinson 'A'                                   3:39.58 
      Schulte, Chipman, Siler, Hale, Bopp, Chapman, Blagrave, Richardson 
2    Tuscola 'A'                                    3:44.92 
      Evans, Smith, West, Mills 
3    Unity (Tolono) 'A'                             3:50.70 
      Cousins, Lindsey, Goembel, Baker, Deters, Kiser, Luesse, Traxler 
4    Madison 'A'                                    3:51.38 
      Porter, Thorpe, Brownlee, Thorpe 
5    St. Joseph-Ogden 'A'                           3:53.32 
      Ciota, Zagorski, Phillips, Johnson, Pelafas 
6    Paxton-Buckley-Loda 'A'                        4:06.17 
      Wooten, Vega, Coates, Cowan, Bigham, Carpenter, Young, Rubarts 


Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Class A Heat #5
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Newton 'A'                                     3:43.82 
      Brooks, Davidson, Angel, Johnson, Pickens, Davidson, Volk 
2    Litchfield 'A'                                 3:44.09 
      Reents, Atteberry, Thackrey, Grosenheider, Triplett, Davidson, Donahoe 
3    Teutopolis 'A'                                 3:44.26 
      Bierman, Heuerman, Hunt, Schultz, Blievernicht, Niebrugge, Drees, Mette 
4    Clinton 'A'                                    3:54.61 
      Reczek, Johnson, Haas, Luck, Buchanan, Buchanan 
5    Tremont 'A'                                    3:59.12 
      Schweigert, Larimore, Thompson, Ehnle, Thompson, Class, Prather, Rice 


Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Class AA Heat #1
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Salem 'A'                                      3:52.35 
      Webster, Rohrscheib, Green, Brinkmeyer, Burkett, Dillon, Barnett, Wood 
2    Prairie Central 'A'                            3:53.14 
      Merideth, Steidinger, Garcia, Hartke, Sieving, Sieving, Hartke, Vernon 
3    Herrin 'A'                                     3:56.57 
      Haynes, Stevenson, Bowling, Lannon, Woods, Davie, McCowan 
4    East Richland 'A'                              4:00.27 
      Dial, Michels, Johnson, Brach, Slover, DeVenecia, Dobbs, Schonert 


Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Class AA Heat #2
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Champaign Central 'A'                          3:49.87 
      Lange, Hyatt, Hubbard, Thompson 
2    Mascoutah 'A'                                  3:53.73 
      Parks, Sims, Schmidt, Thomas, Mathews 
3    Mattoon 'A'                                    3:54.08 
      Winn, Harris, Bell, Pierce, Kimball, Croy 
4    Freeburg 'A'                                   4:00.99 
      Gravot, Lasley, Vall, Jester, Kramper, Duke, Shraufnagel, Waller 


Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Class AA Heat #3
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Charleston 'A'                                 3:42.41 
      Cohn, McInerney, Garrett, Sanders, Johnson, Black 
2    Centennial 'A'                                 3:43.50 
      Miller, DeSantis, Terry, Hassell, Morgan, Peoples, Peoples 
3    Quincy 'A'                                     3:47.63 
      Clarkson, Boyer, Fleer, Bais, Kroeger, Lisica, Mellon 
4    Collinsville 'A'                               3:48.49 
      Gass, Hayes, Wellmaker, Reichert 
5    Lanphier 'A'                                   3:50.29 
      McNeil, Thomas, Days, Mason, Moore, Follis, Ghess, Taylor 
6    Effingham 'A'                                  3:52.14 
      Howell, Zerrusen, Myers, Barnhart, Hecht, Howell, Vasquez, Williamson 


Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Class AA Heat #4
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Monticello 'A'                                 3:39.41 
      Burton, Galaway, Justus, Strack, Ness, Zimmerman, Eckerty, Scott 
2    Plainfield North 'A'                           3:43.89 
      Ruscitti, Samms, Williams, Latimore 
3    Bloomington Central Catholic 'A'               3:47.57 
      Bevilacqua, Craven, Friedmann, Billington, Arnold, Werner, Segobiano, Bleichner 
4    Centralia 'A'                                  3:50.79 
      Lee, Clift, Sherman, Reeves, Tyson, Hill, Harris, Webster 
5    Springfield 'A'                                3:51.93 
      Warren, DeLeon, Moore, Schoben, Smith 
6    Marion 'A'                                     3:54.13 
      Cash, Bradford, Dorris, Baker, Reed, Rushing, Hudson 


Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Class AA Heat #5
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Mahomet-Seymour 'A'                            3:33.02 
      Rock, Chupp, Shroyer, Hohlfelder 
2    Harrisburg 'A'                                 3:34.95 
      Horton, Boone, Hartley, Duncan, Victoria, Yates 
3    Highland 'A'                                   3:36.94 
      White, Riggs, Busch, Gray, Geiger, Geiger, Sands, Bramstedt 
4    Plainfield South 'A'                           3:39.00 
      Ochoa, Kosirog, Guzman, Gillespie, Dyer, Jett, Ross, Fitzgerald 
5    Normal West 'A'                                3:40.35 
      Kreckman, Williams, Rice, Arthur, Haywood 
6    Springfield Southeast 'A'                      3:45.31 
      Caesar, Akuoko, Pollard, Perkins 


Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Class AA Heat #6
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Cahokia 'A'                                    3:25.39 
      Brady, Moore, Story, Payton, Monigan, Monigan, Lyons, Ward 
2    Belleville West 'A'                            3:29.34 
      Cole, Davis, Jackson, Freivogel 
3    Edwardsville 'A'                               3:31.22 
      Davis, Maxwell, Crowe, Michl, James, Harvey, Krone, Perry 
4    East St. Louis 'A'                             3:34.94 
      Askew, Davis, Greer, Lewis, Gardner, Jones, Donoby, Jackson 
5    Mt. Vernon 'A'                                 3:43.43 
      Badger, Boss, Grider, Hahn, Patton, Turner, Modert, Miller-Gray 


Boys 4 x 800 Relay - Class A Heat #1
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Unity (Tolono) 'A'                             9:14.51 
      Baker, Woodard, Decker, Warnes, Dodds, Morris, Godsell, Ping 
2    Oakwood 'A'                                    9:22.81 
      Schmit, Rice, Grey, Davis 
3    Sullivan 'A'                                   9:28.80 
      Harvey, Shields, Lehman, Waldhoff 
4    Clinton 'A'                                    9:34.46 
      McClurg, Barillas, Snyder, Stephens, Witzke 
5    Tremont 'A'                                    9:41.76 
      Holmes, Pflederer, Class, Daily, Ehnle 
6    Metro-East Lutheran 'A'                        9:43.83 
      Morrissey, Dumont, Dumont, Benning 
7    Teutopolis 'A'                                 9:43.96 
      Mette, Niebrugge, Drees, Miller, Schultz, Waldhoff, Bierman, Bradley 
8    Robinson 'A'                                   9:51.71 
      Chapman, Fiscus, Treadway, Thompson, Hale, Tennison, Chipman 
9    Central A & M 'A'                             10:11.83 
      Elliott, Arnold, Houser, O'Brien 
10   Roxana 'A'                                    10:19.91 
      Fry, Loeffen, Webb, Anderson, Colley, Thaxton, Gallego 
11   Greenfield 'A'                                10:27.58 
      Fraley, Bilbruck, Grigsby, Beckman 
12   Vandalia 'A'                                  11:57.65 
      Hankins, Miles, Kinworthy, Wells, Sutton, Haynes, DeSherlia 


Boys 4 x 800 Relay - Class A Heat #2
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Shelbyville 'A'                                8:26.10 
      Powers, Foor, Martin, Yockey 
2    St. Joseph-Ogden 'A'                           8:30.73 
      Knipfer, Poff, Johnson, Pelafas, Phillips 
3    University (Urbana) 'A'                        8:42.33 
      Allston-Yeagle, Gunter, Hwu, Wang, Yockey 
4    Pleasant Plains 'A'                            8:44.27 
      Johnson, Johnson, Plunkett, Plunkett, Riddle 
5    Sparta 'A'                                     8:51.20 
      Hall, Barnett, Huether, Heaton, Hagne 
6    Carlinville 'A'                                8:56.69 
      Landon, Pohlman, Landon, Leija 
7    Paxton-Buckley-Loda 'A'                        9:02.32 
      Young, Porter, Cowan, Iverson, Vesely, Brocato, Sander, Vega 
8    Litchfield 'A'                                 9:04.11 
      Grosenheider, Obayashi, Thackrey, Davidson, Thompson 
9    Neoga 'A'                                      9:13.10 
      Evans, Hernandez, Walk, Walk, Miah 
10   Madison 'A'                                    9:17.70 
      Bryant, Thorpe, Brownlee, Porter 
11   Arcola 'A'                                     9:31.44 
      Johns, Raygoza, Franco, Mendoza 
12   Beecher 'A'                                    9:45.01 
      Darabaris, Barton, Gibbons, Swanson 


Boys 4 x 800 Relay - Class AA Heat #1
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Edwardsville 'A'                               8:48.75 
      Mayfield, Schoenthal, Pyarali, Townzen, Shannon, Weshinsky 
2    Lanphier 'A'                                   9:02.02 
      Dudas, Thompson, Goin, Ellenburg, Mason, Stewart, Riggins, Boughter 
3    Quincy 'A'                                     9:03.36 
      Boyer, Fleer, Kroeger, Erhardt, Dureska, Mellon 
4    Bloomington Central Catholic 'A'               9:10.83 
      Bevilacqua, Werner, Haas, Craven, Dionesotes, Bleichner, Lee 
5    Springfield Southeast 'A'                      9:12.18 
      Gant, Portis, Perkins, Caldwell, McNeal 
6    Monticello 'A'                                 9:13.26 
      Cary, Galaway, Biddle, Menacher, Brawn, Norvell 
7    Freeburg 'A'                                   9:17.91 
      Mueth, Keleher, Waller, Kraus, Alt, Marler, Kramper 
8    Centralia 'A'                                  9:18.04 
      Rodgers, Boughers, Beaver, Wilson, Louvier 
9    McNamara 'A'                                   9:21.60 
      Hurley, Marcotte, O'Brien, Salkeld, Wedig 
10   Marion 'A'                                     9:24.29 
      Pulley, Humphrey, Reach, Hudson, Baker, Reed, Young, Rushing 
11   Herrin 'A'                                     9:25.26 
      Richardson, Bowling, Lewis, Jefferson, Hall 
12   Prairie Central 'A'                            9:52.44 
      Hernandez, Hoselton, Johnson, Masters, Allsup, Wilson, Garcia, Hernandez 
13   Collinsville 'A'                               9:52.60 
      Reed, Hawk, Cacioppo, Boyer 
14   Charleston 'A'                                 9:59.88 
      Walker, Boyer, McKirihan, Blatnik, Keller, Scogins 
15   East Richland 'A'                             10:17.36 
      Stallard, Slover, Troester, Zuber, DeVenecia, Dobbs, Brach, Schonert 


Boys 4 x 800 Relay - Class AA Heat #2
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Cahokia 'A'                                    8:05.59 
      Brady, Monigan, Monigan, Payton, Jimison, Lyons, McGee, Ward 
2    Plainfield South 'A'                           8:10.53 
      Fitzgerald, Lathrop, Tobias, Dyer, Santillo, Calvillo, Jett, Peters 
3    Springfield 'A'                                8:12.12 
      Hoffman, Sias, Warren, Fitzgibbon, Butler 
4    Belleville West 'A'                            8:12.54 
      Cole, Alcorn, Freivogel, Simmonds 
5    East St. Louis 'A'                             8:21.97 
      Askew, Jackson, Ackins, Burries, Smith, Brown, Johnson, Baker 
6    Mt. Zion 'A'                                   8:39.99 
      Brown, Hosseini, Reed, McElroy, Gingerich 
7    Normal West 'A'                                8:40.71 
      Williams, Kreckman, Massy, Rice, Murphy 
8    Highland 'A'                                   8:42.97 
      White, Riggs, Cranick, Bramstedt, Troxell, Gray 
9    Pekin 'A'                                      8:43.21 
      Mefford, Cash, Clark, Williamson, Canary 
10   Champaign Central 'A'                          8:51.14 
      Lange, White, Hyatt, Thompson 
11   Centennial 'A'                                 8:53.13 
      Miller, DeSantis, Hinds, Greaser, Shedelbower 
12   Salem 'A'                                      8:53.16 
      Alvis, Brinkmeyer, Webster, Burkett, Barnfield, Barnett, Rohrscheib, Green 
13   Belleville East 'A'                            9:05.81 
      Hall, Cason-Young, Luetkemeyer, Anthony, Hicks 
14   Plainfield North 'A'                           9:07.35 
      Richard, Bruyere, Schrank, Sebok 
15   Mattoon 'A'                                    9:13.92 
      Pierce, Righter, Kimball, Croy, Perry, Bell 


Boys High Jump 	 	 Class A 
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Landon, Kyle              SR Chester                        7-0 
2     Adden, Bjorn              JR Pleasant Plains                6-3 
3     Kleeman, Kyle             SR Carlinville                    6-2 
4     Utterback, Matt           JR Pleasant Plains                6-2 
5     Rydell, Eric              SR St. Joseph-Ogden               6-1 
6     McCrite, Alex             SR Egyptian                       6-0 
7     Ebeling, Blake            SR Newton                         6-0 
8     Mcdonald, Matt            SR Dupo                          5-10 
9     Blievernicht, Kyle        JR Teutopolis                    5-10 
10    Luesse, Aaron             SO Unity (Tolono)                5-10 
11    Funk, Evan                SO Williamsville                  5-8 
12    Hendryx, Tyler            SO Shelbyville                    5-8 
13    Steffens, Mason           SR Litchfield                     5-8 
14    Prather, Benny            FR Tremont                         NH 
15    Scott, Chris              JR Tri-Point                       NH 
16    Boaden, Trent             SO Litchfield                      NH 
17    Sewell, Nathan            FR Casey-Westfield                 NH 
18    Scales, Trivette          SR Casey-Westfield                 NH 
19    Siegel, Tyler             SR Carlinville                     NH 
20    Ricketts, Wes             FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda             NH 
21    Nachowics, Cole           FR St. Joseph-Ogden                NH 
22    Champley, Christian       SR Clinton                         NH 


Boys High Jump 	 	 Class AA 
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Briscoe, Ian              SR Prairie Central                6-7 
2     Harvey, Julian            SR Edwardsville                   6-3 
3     Storer, Blaine            SR East Richland                  6-3 
4     Holtmeyer, Kyle           SR Quincy                         6-2 
5     Bofah, Emmanuel           JR Plainfield North               6-2 
6     PIERCE, ANTONIO           SR Cahokia                        6-1 
7     Oller, Cody               SR Salem                          6-1 
8     Hill, Brian               JR Belleville West                6-0 
9     Tyson, Jordan             SR Centralia                      6-0 
10    Molen, luke               SO Taylorville                   5-10 
11    Zilewicz, Zaniel          SR Mahomet-Seymour               5-10 
12    Sullivan, Darryl          FR Marion                        5-10 
13    Bradford, Jordan          JR Marion                        5-10 
14    Erickson, Justin          JR Charleston                     5-8 
15    Wells, Jared              JR Riverton                       5-8 
16    Stephens, Jacob           JR Mattoon                        5-8 
17    Lewis, Tra                JR Springfield Southeast          5-8 
18    Kemp, Jake                SR Normal West                    5-8 
19    Williamson, Clark         SR Effingham                      5-8 
20    Miller-Gray, DeMontez     SO Mt. Vernon                     5-8 
21    Samms, Jared              SO Plainfield North               5-8 
22    Lincoln, Rashaan          SR Plainfield South                NH 
23    Ingold, Harrison          SR Freeburg                        NH 
24    Cole, Randall             SO Springfield Southeast           NH 
25    Bleichner, Nick           SO Bloomington Central Catholic       NH 
26    Bush, Jacob               FR Bloomington Central Catholic       NH 
27    Hassell, Phillip          JR Centennial                      NH 
28    Baldwin, Sterling         FR Springfield                     NH 
29    BROWN, JUDSON             SR Cahokia                         NH 
30    Gabriel, Josh             FR Riverton                        NH 
31    Bolden, Dwight            SR Lanphier                        NH 
32    Lewis, Anthony            FR Belleville West                 NH 
33    Riggs, Grant              SO Highland                        NH 
34    Swanson, Ethan            JR Pekin                           NH 
35    Harrison, Michael         SO Pekin                           NH 
36    Horvat, Joe               SO Champaign Central               NH 
37    Davie, Travis             FR Herrin                          NH 


Boys Pole Vault 	 	 Class A 
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Denby, Jack               JR Carlinville                   14-6 
2     Blome, Josh               SR Casey-Westfield               13-6 
3     Niemann, Caleb            JR Litchfield                    12-6 
4     Knipfer, Matthew          FR St. Joseph-Ogden              12-6 
5     Wenzel, David             JR Unity (Tolono)                12-0 
6     Elam, Ben                 FR Tri-Valley                    12-0 
7     O'Conner, Nathan          FR Tremont                       12-0 
8     Wolke, Monte              SO Cumberland                    11-6 
9     Hatfield, Luke            SR Shelbyville                   11-6 
10    McWhorter, Austin         JR Teutopolis                    11-0 
11    Kiefer, Justin            SO Sparta                        10-0 
12    Priester, Eddie           FR Williamsville                  9-6 
13    Williams, Dalton          SR Sullivan                       9-0 
14    Callaway, Cam             SR Robinson                        NH 


Boys Pole Vault 	 	 Class AA 
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Black, Chase              JR Charleston                    14-0 
2     Jourdan, Tyler            JR Salem                         14-0 
3     McDanel, Joseph           JR Mt. Vernon                    13-6 
4     Cabbage, Dakota           SR Prairie Central               13-3 
5     Hull, Tanner              FR Bloomington Central Catholic     12-6 
6     Roney, Andrew             SR Mahomet-Seymour               12-6 
7     Zimmerman, Luke           SR Monticello                    12-0 
8     Dunlap, Hunter            JR Normal West                   12-0 
9     Belanger, Jonah           JR Marion                        11-6 
10    Brunton, Ryan             JR Collinsville                  11-6 
11    Lowry, Austin             SO Harrisburg                    11-6 
12    Bramstedt, Zach           SR Highland                      11-0 
13    File, Hayden              SR Greenville                    11-0 
14    Rowand, Derrick           SO Quincy                        10-6 
15    Vasquez, Drew             FR Effingham                     10-6 
16    Lynch, Ben                FR East Richland                 10-6 
17    Gulino, Danny             SO Plainfield North              10-0 
18    Griffin, Sam              SO Edwardsville                   9-6 
19    Markese, Nick             SO Plainfield South                NH 
20    Ringle, Ben               JR Pekin                           NH 


Boys Long Jump - Class A Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Kersey, Corey             SO Neoga                      21-5.25 
2     Scales, Trivette          SR Casey-Westfield               18-7 
3     Strader, Clayton          FR Arcola                        18-6 
4     Carmody, Kody             SR University (Urbana)           16-1 
5     Stempel, Adam             SO Wesclin                      15-11 
6     Gibbons, Thomas           SO Beecher                       15-1 
7     Leitch, Chad              JR Marshall                    14-9.5 
8     Castongue, Ashton         SO St. Joseph-Ogden           14-7.25 
9     Wilkerson, Brandon        SO Tri-Point                  14-3.75 
10    Aebel, Michael            FR Athens                     14-2.25 


Boys Long Jump - Class A Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Landon, Kyle              SR Chester                     21-5.5 
2     Adden, Bjorn              JR Pleasant Plains            20-7.75 
3     Hunt, Justin              JR Teutopolis                  20-5.5 
4     Loveless, Levi            SR Carlinville                   20-2 
5     McEvers, Mason            SR Greenfield                19-10.75 
6     Davidson, Dylan           SR Newton                        19-2 
7     Ballinger, Zack           JR Central A & M             18-10.25 
8     Scheibel, Greg            SR Sparta                       18-10 
9     Rubarts, Tyler            JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda        18-9.75 
10    Cunningham, Robbie        SO Dupo                       18-7.75 
11    Buchanan, Shawn           SO Clinton                     18-6.5 
12    Keown, Jake               SR Shelbyville                18-5.75 
13    Dean, Chet                JR Tremont                       18-2 
14    Reents, Tom               JR Litchfield                 15-5.75 


Boys Long Jump - Class A Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Hubbart, Austin              Villa Grove                   17-6 


Boys Long Jump - Class AA Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     King, Jezeel              JR Riverton                    20-2.5 
2     Stroder, Brett            SR Freeburg                      19-3 
3     Erickson, Justin          JR Charleston                 18-10.5 
4     Tribbet, Jordan           SO Lanphier                      18-8 
5     Stevenson, Trea           FR Herrin                     18-2.25 
6     Bumpus, Cole              JR Normal West                 18-1.5 
7     Samms, Jared              SO Plainfield North              18-1 
8     Halloway, Vernon          JR Springfield                17-9.75 
9     Richardson, Barry         SO Mascoutah                     17-9 
10    Kanaske, Garrett          SR Collinsville                17-6.5 
11    Armstrong, Germaine       JR Mattoon                    17-5.25 
12    Hartke, Matt              JR Prairie Central               17-0 
13    Geiger, Logan             SO Highland                   16-10.5 
14    Buttle, Andrew            FR McNamara                    16-7.5 
15    Strack, Matt              SR Monticello                    16-4 


Boys Long Jump - Class AA Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     WARD, JA'MARI             FR Cahokia                   22-11.75 
2     Davis, Antoine            SO Belleville West            22-6.75 
3     Henderson, Cole           JR Pekin                       22-2.5 
4     Harvey, Julian            SR Edwardsville               21-6.75 
5     Hill, Roman               SO Centralia                   21-2.5 
6     Lewis, Tra                JR Springfield Southeast      20-4.75 
7     Billington, Michael       JR Bloomington Central Catholic     20-0 
8     Nishida, Kohdai           JR Effingham                  19-8.25 
9     Shroyer, Andrew           SR Mahomet-Seymour               19-2 
10    Smith, Davonte            JR East St. Louis              19-0.5 
11    Quinn, Aaron              JR Centennial                 18-11.5 
12    Hadden, Matt              SR Taylorville                 18-8.5 
13    Hester, Drew              FR Mt. Vernon                    18-6 
14    Hicks, Donovan            SR Belleville East            18-3.25 
15    Taylor, DeVonte           SR Plainfield South          17-10.75 
16    Blissit, Cashmere         SR Champaign Central          17-10.5 
17    Lisica, Blake             JR Quincy                        17-3 


Boys Triple Jump - Class A Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Weck, Austin              SR Robinson                      39-6 
2     Warren, Jamie             SO Arcola                     36-0.75 
3     Bigham, Paul              FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda           35-8 
4     Shields, Nick             SR Sullivan                   34-3.75 
5     Culberth, Elijah          FR Metro-East Lutheran           33-9 
6     Dillavou, Austin          SR Unity (Tolono)              33-8.5 
7     Cameron, Kurtis           SR Shelbyville                 33-6.5 
8     Paddock, Quade            SO Marshall                   30-7.75 
9     Stipp, Toby                  Villa Grove                30-4.25 


Boys Triple Jump - Class A Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Kersey, Corey             SO Neoga                         44-0 
2     Mcdonald, Matt            SR Dupo                          41-9 
3     Fuller, Kyonta            SR Sparta                      41-4.5 
4     Landon, Kyle              SR Chester                    41-0.25 
5     Rydell, Eric              SR St. Joseph-Ogden           41-0.25 
6     Kleeman, Kyle             SR Carlinville                 40-9.5 
7     Montgomery, Ben           JR Athens                      40-3.5 
8     Heuerman, Cody            JR Teutopolis                 39-1.25 
9     Davidson, Dylan           SR Newton                        39-0 
10    Buchanan, Cord            SR Clinton                       38-7 
11    Thoele, Nick              JR Wesclin                    36-11.5 


Boys Triple Jump - Class AA Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Mercer, Chase             JR Salem                         40-9 
2     Armstrong, Tyler          JR Pekin                        38-11 
3     Crone, Bailey             FR Collinsville                38-2.5 
4     Grizzard, Ryan            JR Centennial                  37-5.5 
5     Bumpus, Cole              JR Normal West                 37-3.5 
6     Stroder, Brett            SR Freeburg                      36-6 
7     Sands, Brendan            SO Highland                   35-10.5 
8     Buttle, Andrew            FR McNamara                      35-2 
9     Malik, Joyner             SO Mattoon                    33-9.75 
10    Strack, Matt              SR Monticello                  33-1.5 
11    Miller, Brian             SR Harrisburg                 32-11.5 
12    Bleichner, Nick           SO Bloomington Central Catholic  32-4.25 


Boys Triple Jump - Class AA Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Nash, Jamion              SR Belleville West           45-10.75 
2     MOORE, CHRIS              SR Cahokia                       44-6 
3     Jennings, Brian           SR MacArthur                  43-6.75 
4     Smith, Steve              JR East St. Louis             43-2.75 
5     McNeil, Roosevelt         SR Lanphier                   42-11.5 
6     Lewis, Tra                JR Springfield Southeast       41-6.5 
7     Halloway, Vernon          JR Springfield                  40-10 
8     Holtmeyer, Kyle           SR Quincy                    39-10.75 
9     Bofah, Emmanuel           JR Plainfield North            39-8.5 
10    Cash, Carsen              JR Marion                        39-5 
11    Knight, D'Anthony         JR Edwardsville                38-3.5 
12    Blissit, Cashmere         SR Champaign Central             38-0 
13    Hadden, Matt              SR Taylorville                  36-11 


Boys Shot Put - Class A Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Pearce, Ryan                 Villa Grove                 55-7.5 
2     Watson, Jeremy            JR Oakwood                    42-1.75 
3     Wcisel, Joseph            SO Beecher                    40-0.25 
4     Beesley, Wyatt               Villa Grove                37-10.5 
5     Rodighiero, Ben           SR Arcola                        37-0 
6     Reynolds, Michael         JR Cumberland                      ND 
7     Schrimsher, Brandon       FR Beecher                         ND 
8     Arrington, Travis         SO Wesclin                         ND 
9     Borchers, Ethan           SR Metro-East Lutheran             ND 
10    Sherrill, Douglas         SO Marshall                        ND 


Boys Shot Put - Class A Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Clem, Andrew              JR St. Joseph-Ogden              39-5 
2     Sebring, Jeremy           SR Litchfield                    39-2 
3     Brown, Gage               SR Roxana                        36-7 
4     Williams, Jamie           SR Clinton                    36-2.75 
5     Haas, Sam                 JR Roxana                      35-3.5 
6     Kersey, Ronnie            FR Neoga                           ND 
7     Thorson, Josh             SO Tri-Point                       ND 


Boys Shot Put - Class A Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Larson, Logan             SR Pleasant Plains               41-9 
2     Grant, Austin             SO Metro-East Lutheran        41-6.25 
3     Welton, Mikel             SO Shelbyville                41-3.75 
4     Barr, Nick                SO Salt Fork (Catlin)          41-0.5 
5     Cronister, Kyle           SR Pleasant Plains             40-9.5 
6     Risley, Quinton           SR Arcola                        39-0 
7     Frohning, Kyle            SR Newton                      38-7.5 
8     Morse, Lucas              JR Sullivan                      38-7 
9     Luck, Caleb               JR Clinton                     38-4.5 
10    Mitchell, Kordell         JR Unity (Tolono)                38-3 
11    Hollinshead, Luke         SO Vandalia                      38-0 
12    Woolsey, Colton           JR Vandalia                   35-7.25 
13    Carter, Alex              JR Cumberland                      ND 


Boys Shot Put - Class A Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Gibson, Stephen           SO Tuscola                    48-3.75 
2     Iovanac, Nic              SR Robinson                   47-11.5 
3     Dutton, Alec              SR Salt Fork (Catlin)            47-0 
4     Turner, Clayton           SO Tuscola                       45-0 
5     Paden, Justen             JR St. Joseph-Ogden            44-3.5 
6     Sottoriva, Kyle           SR Carlinville                   43-4 
7     Chepan, Trenton           SO Central A & M                 42-9 
8     Richart, Jesse            SR Robinson                    42-3.5 
9     Schlieker, Trey           JR Sullivan                   41-6.75 
10    Stewart, Brendan          SR Carlinville                 40-9.5 
11    Abrahamson, Jared         SR Unity (Tolono)             39-6.25 


Boys Shot Put - Class AA Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Sada, Fabian              SR Plainfield South              41-2 
2     Evans, Blake              SR Salem                         39-8 
3     Haynes, Maxwell           SR Mahomet-Seymour               39-6 
4     Sager, Erik               SO East Richland                38-10 
5     Patrich, Kerry            SR Greenville                  37-9.5 
6     Michael, Levi             SR Effingham                     36-5 
7     Voelker, Alex             JR Bloomington Central Catholic     36-1 
8     Allen, Drew               JR Freeburg                      35-9 
9     Goff, Sean                JR Riverton                      35-8 
10    Hirsch, Mitch             SR Mattoon                       35-8 
11    Bradley, Tyler            JR Mt. Vernon                    35-6 


Boys Shot Put - Class AA Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Morrison, Austin          JR Marion                       42-11 
2     Smith, Tanner             SR Mt. Zion                      42-8 
3     Burton, William           SR Greenville                   41-11 
4     Uhe, Aaron                SR Highland                    41-2.5 
5     Brigham, Keith            SO Normal West                 40-7.5 
6     O'Leary, Austin           SO Centennial                    40-5 
7     Weah, Wlatee              SO Springfield Southeast         40-4 
8     Sullens, Zane             SO Prairie Central               40-1 
9     HOWARD, JAKARI            SO Cahokia                     40-0.5 
10    Crawford, Chris           JR Lanphier                    39-9.5 
11    Betcher, Anthony          SR Mascoutah                     39-8 
12    Arndt, Billy              SO Effingham                     39-1 
13    Tyler, Tony               JR Quincy                        38-7 
14    Goff, Josh                JR Springfield                   38-7 
15    Washington, LC            SO East St. Louis              38-2.5 
16    Periera, Tuomas           SR Mahomet-Seymour              36-11 
17    Bunch, Cody               JR Quincy                        36-4 


Boys Shot Put - Class AA Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Auten, Adam               SR Monticello                  46-4.5 
2     Potter, Brian             SR Centennial                    45-7 
3     Trumbo, isaiah            JR Lanphier                      45-4 
4     Jean, Michael             SR Mattoon                       45-2 
5     Wolf, Nick                SO Plainfield North              44-6 
6     Mayberry, Shawn           JR Pekin                        43-11 
7     Toves, Jerrick            SR Mascoutah                   43-0.5 
8     Jackson, Conner           SR Marion                       42-11 
9     AKINS, DANIALL            SO Cahokia                     42-5.5 
10    Vidican, Matt             SR Plainfield South              42-2 
11    Cox, Tarron               SR Belleville East               41-9 
12    Major, Dalton             SR McNamara                    41-8.5 
13    Meyer, Nic                JR Mt. Vernon                   40-10 
14    Uyehara, Thomas           SO Collinsville                  40-8 
15    Helm, Anthony             SR East Richland                 40-7 
16    Zindars, Chandler         SR Monticello                    40-3 
17    Jackson, Erik             SR East St. Louis                40-3 


Boys Shot Put - Class AA Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Tucker, Kyrin             JR Normal West                 55-6.5 
2     Mitchell, Martinus        JR Collinsville                  54-2 
3     Torgerson, James          SR Springfield                  53-11 
4     Ingram, Isaac             SR Harrisburg                    53-8 
5     Campbell, Rashade         SR Centralia                     53-5 
6     Cope, Jacob               JR Pekin                        49-10 
7     Farmer, Tanner            JR Highland                      49-6 
8     Jackson-Parks, Joe        SR Champaign Central             48-0 
9     Hood, DeVon               JR Champaign Central           47-7.5 
10    Compton, Matt             SR Edwardsville                  47-0 
11    Jesse, Austin             SR Mt. Zion                     46-11 
12    Hahn, Matt                SR Salem                         46-7 
13    Weiss, Kavan              JR Edwardsville                  46-2 
14    Norville, Darian          SR Taylorville                 45-0.5 
15    Cecil, Gary               SR MacArthur                     44-6 
16    Bergstrom, Nick           SR Plainfield North              42-7 
17    DeKalb, Dustin            SR Centralia                     42-0 

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (0)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our News (0 of 1)

 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results

 
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada