Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Gene Armer Invitational  

Select Year:

Gene Armer Invitational
March 16th
505 East Armory, Champaign, Illinois, 61820, United States
 

Our Results

 

2013 Results - Gene Armer Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 16 2013, 06:13 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to University of Illinois     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 06:29 PM
           2013 Urbana HS Gene Armer T & F Invitational - 3/16/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyshaw, Alexis            11 Linc-Way East             7.74q  1 
  2 Sepanski, Sarah           11 Springfield               7.87q  3 
  3 Cassell, Ivory            11 Bloom Township            7.89q  5 
  4 Bates, Jemiya             10 Kankakee                  7.91q  4 
  5 Hylton, Kayla             09 Linc-Way North            7.92q  5 
  6 Davis, Emone              10 Danville                  8.09q  1 
  7 Lamb, Danielle            11 North Lawndale            8.09q  3 
  8 Fairley, Elexis           12 Morgan Park               8.12q  2 
  9 Johnson, Jenniba          10 Triad                     8.13   4 
 10 Adcock, Taylor            12 Central A & M             8.17   1 
 11 Avery, Jermeia            12 Thornton Fractio          8.19   4 
 12 Jervier, Aliyah           11 Northside Colleg          8.33   1 
 13 McIntyre, Khalia          10 Shepard                   8.33   5 
 14 Petrelli, Gianna          10 Stagg                     8.34   3 
 15 Mainor, Sharon            09 Champ. Central            8.36   1 
 16 Hopson, Abrea             10 Belleville West           8.36   3 
 17 Fischer, Savina           09 Morton                    8.36   2 
 18 Hesse, Gabrielle          10 Normal Community          8.47   1 
 19 Watson, Olivia            09 Edwardsville              8.52   4 
 20 Brents, Jada              09 Lanphier                  8.53   2 
 21 Bennet, Jenny             11 Olympia                   8.60   4 
 22 Mables, Angel             09 Manual                    8.63   5 
 23 Coleman, Nisha            12 Urbana                    8.63   2 
 24 Thompson, Samatha         10 Mattoon                   8.64   4 
 25 Smith, Christina             Rantoul                   8.78   5 
 26 Wilson, Destinee          12 Linc-Way West             8.83   3 
 27 Lukusa, Marie             11 St. Thomas More           8.89   5 
 28 McDaniel, Erin            11 Benton                    8.94   3 
 29 Barnes, Allyson           11 GCMS                      9.01   1 
 30 Reinisch, Eliza           09 F.W. Parker               9.14   5 
 31 Clanton, Shelby           11 Fisher                    9.23   2 
 32 Miller, Mackenzie         11 Porta                     9.33   2 
 33 Mann, Gabi                10 Jacksonville              9.39   2 
 34 Hettmansberger, Katylyn   09 Judah Christian           9.93   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyshaw, Alexis            11 Linc-Way East             7.65  
  2 Fairley, Elexis           12 Morgan Park               7.82  
  3 Hylton, Kayla             09 Linc-Way North            7.89  
  4 Bates, Jemiya             10 Kankakee                  7.92   7.914
  5 Cassell, Ivory            11 Bloom Township            7.92   7.919
  6 Lamb, Danielle            11 North Lawndale            8.10  
  7 Davis, Emone              10 Danville                  8.11  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.42  2011        Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyshaw, Alexis            11 Linc-Way East            25.30q  6 
  2 Hylton, Kayla             09 Linc-Way North           26.12q  5 
  3 Thomas, Brittany          11 Bloom Township           26.16q  1 
  4 Sepanski, Sarah           11 Springfield              26.23q  3 
  5 Johnson, Jenniba          10 Triad                    26.52q  1 
  6 Coats, Tytiana            09 Morgan Park              26.79q  7 
  7 Lewis, Tatyana            10 Belleville West          26.79q  3 
  8 west, Edquinette          11 North Lawndale           26.85q  4 
  9 Adcock, Taylor            12 Central A & M            27.00   2 
  9 Stewart, Joriel           12 Danville                 27.00   7 
 11 Avery, Jermeia            12 Thornton Fractio         27.02   2 
 12 Collins, Kenyae           11 Kankakee                 27.48   4 
 13 Raehsler, Ashley          10 Linc-Way Central         27.62   5 
 14 Bristow, Elizabeth        10 St. Thomas More          27.87   3 
 15 Coleman, Nisha            12 Urbana                   27.88   6 
 16 Hicks, Tatiana            11 Manual                   27.91   2 
 17 Jervier, Aliyah           11 Northside Colleg         28.04   4 
 18 Mainor, Sharon            09 Champ. Central           28.07   6 
 19 Gentry, Kadie             11 Mattoon                  28.10   3 
 20 Byrd, Dee                 11 Normal Community         28.15   7 
 21 Sweis, Jumana             10 Stagg                    28.35   4 
 22 Strickland, Miracle       12 Bradley-Bourbonn         28.48   5 
 23 Nagle, Lauren             11 GCMS                     28.51   6 
 24 Porter, Mercedes             Rantoul                  28.69   6 
 25 O'Connor, Kristen         10 Linc-Way West            28.84   5 
 26 Pierce, Veronica          12 Shepard                  29.14   4 
 27 Fowler, Kryslyn           11 Benton                   29.16   1 
 28 Berry, Rikkail            09 Edwardsville             30.02   1 
 29 Masko, Gina               12 Fisher                   30.26   7 
 30 Goddard, Hannah           12 Morton                   30.62   5 
 31 Rooney, Breanna           10 Jacksonville             30.66   1 
 32 Pickerill, Katherine      09 Porta                    30.72   3 
 33 Bell, Samara              09 Lanphier                 30.99   2 
 34 Reinisch, Eliza           09 F.W. Parker              31.29   1 
 35 Moore, Samantha           09 Olympia                  32.02   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.42  2011        Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyshaw, Alexis            11 Linc-Way East            25.17   2 
  2 Hylton, Kayla             09 Linc-Way North           25.66   2 
  3 Thomas, Brittany          11 Bloom Township           25.95   2 
  4 Johnson, Jenniba          10 Triad                    26.55   1 
  5 Lewis, Tatyana            10 Belleville West          26.75   1 
  6 west, Edquinette          11 North Lawndale           27.02   1 
  7 Coats, Tytiana            09 Morgan Park              27.30   1 
  8 Sepanski, Sarah           11 Springfield            1:03.30   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.47  2004        Alexandria Anderson (Morgan Park)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus     12 Danville                 59.39   7 
  2 Bynes, Jackie             12 Lane Tech                59.87   6 
  3 Marry, Miranda            11 Fisher                 1:00.24   6 
  4 Berry, Jasmine            11 Belleville West        1:00.67   7 
  5 Choquette, Nicole         12 Urbana                 1:01.51   6 
  6 Dalton, Courtney          11 Shepard                1:01.59   6 
  7 Barrera, Sydney           11 Linc-Way East          1:02.14   7 
  8 Ruiz, Jazzmin             11 Bloom Township         1:02.46   5 
  9 Ballard, Kaira            09 Linc-Way North         1:02.48   3 
 10 Swaenapoel, Lisa          09 Bradley-Bourbonn       1:02.48   4 
 11 Hubert, Keshonna          11 Kankakee               1:02.68   6 
 12 Dentzman, Nicole          12 Lanphier               1:02.87   7 
 13 Petrelli, Gianna          10 Stagg                  1:03.07   4 
 14 Ferguson, Kelsey          11 Morgan Park            1:03.11   3 
 15 Levine, Erica             12 Thornton Fractio       1:03.27   3 
 16 Diaz, Emily               12 Normal Community       1:03.58   4 
 17 Smith, Arianna               Champ. Central         1:04.28   2 
 18 Teichmiller, Ali          12 Linc-Way Central       1:04.42   2 
 19 Washington, Yakira        12 Southeast              1:04.53   5 
 20 Bailey, Sarah             12 Central A & M          1:04.59   4 
 21 Richter, Abby             09 Triad                  1:04.64   4 
 22 Glatz, Madi               09 Morton                 1:05.33   3 
 23 Houda, Bethany            10 Linc-Way West          1:05.68   7 
 24 Williams, Amelia          11 Edwardsville           1:05.78   5 
 25 Miller, Keely             09 Porta                  1:05.91   2 
 26 Repp, Valarie             12 Benton                 1:07.53   2 
 27 Morr, Shannon             09 Olympia                1:07.72   1 
 28 Purifoy, Tatiana          11 Manual                 1:09.35   3 
 29 Drake, Michaela           11 Mattoon                1:09.41   2 
 30 Hettmansberger, Katylyn   09 Judah Christian        1:09.49   1 
 31 Perkins, Astria           12 North Lawndale         1:09.63   5 
 32 Bleich, Julia             09 GCMS                   1:11.80   3 
 33 Turner, Haley                Rantoul                1:14.33   1 
 34 Rooney, Breanna           10 Jacksonville           1:14.81   1 
 -- Eley, Katherine           10 F.W. Parker                 DQ   1  cut in early
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:17.40  2005        Katie Nelson (Normal Community)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rachel           11 Normal Community       2:25.45  
  2 Coss, Carrina             12 Lane Tech              2:27.16  
  3 Holtzclaw, Emily          11 Highland               2:27.98  
  4 Schutt, Kaitlyn           12 Benton                 2:28.49  
  5 Karl, Emily               10 Linc-Way East          2:29.39  
  6 O'Conor, Elizabeth        10 Northside Colleg       2:31.39  
  7 Drake, Victoria           11 Mattoon                2:31.67  
  8 Sloan, Salena             09 Central A & M          2:33.01  
  9 Stefka, Natalie           11 Linc-Way West          2:33.55  
 10 Hubert, Shaneequa         09 Kankakee               2:34.11  
 11 Perez, Karen              10 Linc-Way North         2:34.58  
 12 Hamill, Elle              11 Springfield            2:35.74  
 13 Adegoriolu, Julianne      12 Thornton Fractio       2:35.97  
 14 Robinson, JJ              11 Linc-Way Central       2:36.93  
 15 Tompkins, Holly           11 GCMS                   2:37.78  
 16 Choquette, Nicole         12 Urbana                 2:37.88  
 17 Bohannon, Danielle        10 Edwardsville           2:38.99  
 18 Ramirez, Sullibet         10 Bloom Township         2:39.58  
 19 Hall, Tashlyn             11 Southeast              2:39.90  
 20 Bauer, Bailey             10 Olympia                2:40.05  
 21 Meier, Whitney            12 Triad                  2:40.30  
 22 Tamborski, Anna           09 Porta                  2:41.31  
 23 Wofford, Lezlie           09 Lanphier               2:45.00  
 24 Smith, Caylin             10 Danville               2:45.03  
 25 Dodds, Caroline           11 St. Thomas More        2:45.99  
 26 Williams, Chloe           09 Morton                 2:47.93  
 27 Hettmansberger, Katylyn   09 Judah Christian        2:48.31  
 28 Halligan, Katelyn         10 Jacksonville           2:50.86  
 29 Wysocki, Caroline         10 Stagg                  2:52.35  
 30 Thorne, Katie             10 F.W. Parker            2:52.41  
 31 Miller, Amy               11 Shepard                2:52.50  
 32 Owen, Ashley              09 Manual                 2:53.06  
 33 Combs, Jennifer           11 Belleville West        2:54.22  
 34 Bell, Hayley                 Rantoul                3:14.73  
 35 Ward, Jennifer            10 Fisher                 3:23.05  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:58.3h  1984        Melissa Straza (Bloomington)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brauer, Adrienne          09 Porta                  5:15.11  
  2 McLawhorn, Kaley          12 Linc-Way East          5:24.45  
  3 Zobrist, Allison          09 Highland               5:27.13  
  4 Pacheco, Alena            12 Linc-Way Central       5:27.75  
  5 Burmester, Brittney       12 Red Bud                5:27.79  
  6 Loomis, Lauren            12 Shepard                5:32.17  
  7 Shaffer, Megan            10 Mattoon                5:32.76  
  8 Lynn, Elizabeth           10 Edwardsville           5:36.16  
  9 Elliott, Mercedes         09 Danville               5:36.56  
 10 Broderick, Caitlin        12 Linc-Way North         5:37.06  
 11 Biarkis, Kyra             11 Triad                  5:37.19  
 12 Carius, Bridget           12 Morton                 5:37.74  
 13 Gullo, Sophia             09 Springfield            5:42.08  
 14 Springer, Naomi           11 Olympia                5:42.85  
 15 Wright, Hannah            11 Champ. Central         5:44.11  
 16 Narcisi, Gina             11 Bloom Township         5:45.97  
 17 Coomes, Mary              11 Northside Colleg       5:47.85  
 18 Adegoriolu, Julianne      12 Thornton Fractio       5:53.86  
 19 Johnston, Jenna           11 Benton                 5:54.34  
 20 Luster, Brittany          11 Belleville West        5:56.96  
 21 Kollross, Hannah          10 GCMS                   5:59.07  
 22 Erickson, Alyssa          11 Bradley-Bourbonn       6:00.46  
 23 McGowan, Eileen           11 Stagg                  6:04.19  
 24 Heaton, Allie             12 Central A & M          6:07.09  
 25 Dandrige, Courtney        10 Southeast              6:09.07  
 26 King, Brittany            11 Linc-Way West          6:09.80  
 27 Lam, Tiffany              12 Normal Community       6:11.18  
 28 Carmien, Morgan           09 St. Thomas More        6:12.66  
 29 Combs, Aleah                 Rantoul                6:18.34  
 30 Bryant, Shastina          11 Lanphier               6:33.22  
 31 Thompson, Akiya           12 Manual                 6:37.71  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:12.41  2011        Mallory Abel (St. Charles East)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pederson, Carly              Normal Community      11:31.39  
  2 Brauer, Maria             09 Porta                 11:40.35  
  3 Sweat, Allie                 Edwardsville          11:43.90  
  4 Waters, Natalie           10 Linc-Way West         11:44.44  
  5 Weatherly, Madison           Northside Colleg      11:44.53  
  6 Deterding, Deanna            Red Bud               11:46.80  
  7 Rogers, Lindsay              Glenwood              11:59.97  
  8 Johnson, Mallory          11 Linc-Way Central      12:01.75  
  9 Springer, Naomi           11 Olympia               12:13.65  
 10 Delfin, Alondra           11 Shepard               12:15.71  
 11 Dertz, Kristy             10 Linc-Way East         12:20.75  
 12 Welle, Theresa               St. Thomas More       12:26.48  
 13 Johnston, Jenna           11 Benton                12:43.55  
 14 Castaneda, Carla          10 Linc-Way North        12:54.31  
 15 Condisine, Cailin         10 Lane Tech             13:14.75  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus     12 Danville                  8.80q  1 
  2 Day, Claudette            11 Belleville West           9.20q  2 
  3 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis    09 Linc-Way East             9.22q  3 
  4 Dowell, Kristen           11 Edwardsville              9.51q  3 
  5 Hull, Brittany            12 Normal Community          9.63q  3 
  6 Howard, Justice           12 Bloom Township            9.71q  4 
  7 Collins, Justice          12 Southeast                 9.71q  1 
  8 Kitt, Kayla               12 Manual                    9.74q  4 
  9 Bakarich, Tyler           11 Triad                     9.94   2 
 10 Corzine, Kaitlyn          12 Central A & M            10.09   1 
 11 Calhoun, Sierra           12 Shepard                  10.19   2 
 12 Stamm, Brittany           12 Morton                   10.19   1 
 13 Sutkute, Kornelija        11 Stagg                    10.38   3 
 14 Griffin, Brittney         12 Kankakee                 10.39   2 
 15 Tabor, Erin               10 GCMS                     10.49   4 
 16 Hahs, Emma                10 Linc-Way West            10.50   4 
 17 Cutright, Cassidy         09 Porta                    10.51   4 
 18 Matias, Sabrina           10 Lane Tech                10.64   1 
 19 Heffernan, Olivia         11 Fisher                   10.71   2 
 20 Holmes, Melinda           12 Mattoon                  10.76   2 
 21 Ware, Sekiyah             11 Thornton Fractio         10.78   4 
 22 Eubanks, Bayley           10 Benton                   10.86   4 
 23 Holder, Hailey            09 Linc-Way North           11.15   3 
 24 Moses, Kiara              09 Urbana                   11.43   2 
 25 Seebauer, Cathie          09 St. Thomas More          11.52   3 
 26 Chojnacki, Michelle       10 Northside Colleg         11.52   1 
 27 Ross, Rebecca             09 F.W. Parker              11.53   1 
 28 Grant, Katie              10 Judah Christian          11.71   2 
 29 Wankel, Jianna               Rantoul                  12.14   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus     12 Danville                  8.64  
  2 Day, Claudette            11 Belleville West           8.85  
  3 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis    09 Linc-Way East             9.00  
  4 Dowell, Kristen           11 Edwardsville              9.38  
  5 Hull, Brittany            12 Normal Community          9.41  
  6 Kitt, Kayla               12 Manual                    9.62  
  7 Collins, Justice          12 Southeast                 9.65  
  8 Howard, Justice           12 Bloom Township            9.77  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:42.65  2003        Evanston                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danville                                            1:44.68   7 
  2 Lincoln-Way East                                    1:45.31   7 
  3 Morgan Park                                         1:46.92   7 
  4 Kankakee                                            1:46.94   6 
  5 Bloom Township                                      1:48.73   6 
  6 Thornton Fractional North                           1:49.42   5 
  7 Triad                                               1:49.62   6 
  8 Shepard                                             1:49.70   6 
  9 Springfield                                         1:49.92   5 
 10 Springfield Southeast                               1:50.63   7 
 11 Belleville West                                     1:51.17   7 
 12 North Lawndale Prep                                 1:51.51   5 
 13 Lincoln-Way Central                                 1:52.46   3 
 14 Manual                                              1:52.76   6 
 15 Edwardsville                                        1:53.82   5 
 16 Normal Community                                    1:54.00   2 
 17 Lanphier                                            1:54.16   4 
 18 Bradley-Bourbonnais                                 1:54.33   2 
 19 Central A & M                                       1:54.69   3 
 20 Lane Tech                                           1:54.76   3 
 21 Fisher                                              1:55.09   1 
 22 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley                           1:55.17   5 
 23 Lincoln-Way North                                   1:55.17   4 
 24 Urbana                                              1:55.84   4 
 25 Champaign Central                                   1:55.89   4 
 26 Stagg                                               1:56.00   3 
 27 Benton                                              1:56.71   2 
 28 Morton                                              1:58.06   2 
 29 St. Thomas More                                     1:58.60   1 
 30 Olympia                                             1:58.85   1 
 31 Rantoul                                             1:59.21   2 
 32 Mattoon                                             1:59.30   2 
 33 Lincoln-Way West                                    1:59.32   4 
 34 Porta                                               1:59.69   1 
 35 Jacksonville                                        2:04.84   1 
 36 F.W. Parker                                         2:06.19   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:58.8h  1984        East St. Louis Sr.                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Way East                                    4:03.45   6 
  2 Danville                                            4:05.93   6 
  3 Springfield Southeast                               4:06.25   6 
  4 Belleville West                                     4:07.34   6 
  5 Kankakee                                            4:09.59   6 
  6 Lane Tech                                           4:10.58   5 
  7 Edwardsville                                        4:12.09   5 
  8 Shepard                                             4:15.23   5 
  9 Urbana                                              4:15.29   4 
 10 Bloom Township                                      4:16.12   5 
 11 Lincoln-Way North                                   4:16.46   3 
 12 Triad                                               4:18.05   3 
 13 Central A & M                                       4:18.29   5 
 14 Mattoon                                             4:18.43   4 
 15 Lincoln-Way Central                                 4:19.12   3 
 16 Normal Community                                    4:19.86   4 
 17 Benton                                              4:31.76   2 
 18 Lincoln-Way West                                    4:31.82   4 
 19 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley                           4:31.99   3 
 20 Thornton Fractional North                           4:32.08   3 
 21 Bradley-Bourbonnais                                 4:32.73   1 
 22 Northside College Prep                              4:38.09   1 
 23 Lanphier                                            4:38.62   1 
 24 Stagg                                               4:40.92   2 
 25 North Lawndale Prep                                 4:43.99   2 
 26 Porta                                               4:44.27   1 
 27 F.W. Parker                                         5:14.18   1 
 -- Morton                                                   DQ   2  cut in early
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:43.53  2007        St. Charles North                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Way East                                   10:01.07  
  2 Mattoon                                            10:03.15  
  3 Lincoln-Way Central                                10:06.10  
  4 Springfield                                        10:20.96  
  5 Triad                                              10:22.08  
  6 Porta                                              10:22.18  
  7 Lane Tech                                          10:30.60  
  8 Lincoln-Way West                                   10:37.92  
  9 Edwardsville                                       10:41.18  
 10 Normal Community                                   10:42.94  
 11 Bloom Township                                     10:51.18  
 12 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley                          10:53.98  
 13 Northside College Prep                             10:56.11  
 14 Springfield Southeast                              11:01.15  
 15 St. Thomas More                                    11:01.99  
 16 Lincoln-Way North                                  11:04.48  
 17 Shepard                                            11:13.94  
 18 Belleville West                                    11:14.13  
 19 Danville                                           11:16.19  
 20 Champaign Central                                  11:29.57  
 21 Stagg                                              11:37.30  
 22 Kankakee                                           11:45.79  
 23 Morton                                             11:55.04  
 24 Rantoul                                            12:19.69  
 25 Thornton Fractional North                          12:28.92  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5-09.25  1987        Tara Mayner (Jacksonville)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGraw, Molly             11 Central Catholic       5-04.00  
  2 Sowash, Abi               12 Triad                  5-04.00  
  3 Blackburn, Deborrah       11 Edwardsville           5-00.00  
  3 Junkroski, Julia          10 Linc-Way East          5-00.00  
  3 Howard, Justice           12 Bloom Township         5-00.00  
  3 Shannon, Kelsey           11 Belleville West        5-00.00  
  7 Devoe, Halle              12 Southeast              5-00.00  
  8 Gaesser, Tori             11 GCMS                   5-00.00  
  9 Rathbun, Sara             09 Olympia                4-10.00  
  9 Tomnitz, Brianna          11 Linc-Way Central       4-10.00  
  9 Mannix, Elle              10 Stagg                  4-10.00  
  9 Bristow, Elizabeth        10 St. Thomas More        4-10.00  
  9 Masko, Gina               12 Fisher                 4-10.00  
  9 Swaenapoel, Lisa          09 Bradley-Bourbonn       4-10.00  
 15 Wait-Parker, Jordan       11 Normal Community       4-08.00  
 15 Turasky, Kaycee           09 Porta                  4-08.00  
 15 Glowacz, Caroline         10 Lane Tech              4-08.00  
 18 Moaton, Alexis            12 Linc-Way North         4-06.00  
 18 Hall, Imani               09 Danville               4-06.00  
 18 Burgar, Skylar            09 Lanphier               4-06.00  
 18 Shaffer, Megan            10 Mattoon                4-06.00  
 -- Kelley, Allison              Rantoul                     NH  
 -- Hagerman, Olivia          10 Benton                      NH  
 -- Eley, Katherine           10 F.W. Parker                 NH  
 -- Makenas, Jessica          10 Shepard                     NH  
 -- Ely, Addison                 Central Catholic            DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12-06  2012        Brittany Hull (Normal)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Sarah               12 Central Catholic      13-01.50M 
  2 Junkroski, Julia          10 Linc-Way East         12-07.00M 
  3 Murray, Lindsay           11 Harrisburg            11-00.00  
  4 Hull, Brittany            12 Normal Community      10-06.00  
  5 Roderick, Kennedy         12 Edwardsville          10-06.00  
  6 Williams, Ambrosia        11 Danville               9-06.00  
  7 Hammel, Kristin           12 Champ. Central         9-06.00  
  8 Buck, Claire              10 Triad                  9-00.00  
  9 Chesley, Hannah           12 Linc-Way West          8-00.00  
  9 Cole, Mikaela             11 Central A & M          8-00.00  
  9 Neal, Cassidy             12 Benton                 8-00.00  
 12 Switzer, Lindsay          10 Linc-Way Central       7-06.00  
 13 Bell, Hayley                 Rantoul                7-00.00  
 13 Fishbein, Anna            11 Belleville West        7-00.00  
 -- Kiser, Isabella           09 Northside Colleg            NH  
 -- Homann, Kaylie            12 Mattoon                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-01.75  1987        Melissa Stone (Danville)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Day, Claudette            11 Belleville West       18-03.50  
  2 Cassell, Ivory            11 Bloom Township        18-00.50  
  3 Portis, Brion             12 Southeast             17-03.00  
  4 Cox, Jenae                10 Bradley-Bourbonn      17-02.50  
  5 White, Lauren             12 Edwardsville          17-02.25  
  6 Raehsler, Ashley          10 Linc-Way Central      16-06.25  
  7 Clifton, Carli            12 Fisher                16-04.00  
  8 Brown, Asia               09 Linc-Way East         16-01.25  
  9 Wells, Chasz              10 Shepard               15-08.25  
 10 west, Edquinette          11 North Lawndale        15-05.00  
 11 Jones, Michaela           10 Danville              15-04.00  
 12 Bailley, Raven            12 Manual                15-01.50  
 13 Stillman, Payton          10 Champ. Central        15-00.50  
 14 Byrd, Dee                 11 Normal Community      14-11.25  
 14 Perkins, Tyla             11 Morgan Park           14-11.25  
 16 Mitchell, Jaelen          10 Linc-Way North        14-10.50  
 17 Bennet, Jenny             11 Olympia               14-10.00  
 18 Bleich, Julia             09 GCMS                  14-08.75  
 19 Jervier, Aliyah           11 Northside Colleg      14-08.25  
 20 Vallance, Allie           12 Stagg                 14-07.50  
 21 Smith, Christina             Rantoul               14-06.25  
 22 Walsh, Payten             10 Triad                 14-05.25  
 23 Hozzian, Mandy            12 Linc-Way West         14-03.50  
 24 Lippolt, Miranda          11 Porta                 13-06.50  
 25 Glowacz, Caroline         10 Lane Tech             13-05.25  
 26 Fowler, Kryslyn           11 Benton                13-04.25  
 27 Jefferson, Joshlyn        09 Kankakee              13-02.50  
 28 Eley, Katherine           10 F.W. Parker           13-01.00  
 29 Choquette, Nicole         12 Urbana                12-09.75  
 30 Mann, Gabi                10 Jacksonville          12-09.25  
 31 Richardson, Quinesyea     11 Lanphier              12-08.50  
 -- Smith, Taylor             10 Mattoon                   FOUL  
 -- Fletcher, Aenka           11 Thornton Fractio          FOUL  
 -- Grant, Katie              10 Judah Christian             DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40-05  1996        Deana Simmons (MacArthur-Decatur)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Portis, Brion             12 Southeast             38-04.25  
  2 Cassell, Ivory            11 Bloom Township        36-01.00  
  3 Mannix, Elle              10 Stagg                 35-06.00  
  4 Sharpe, Morgan            11 Edwardsville          35-04.00  
  5 Leitschuh, Bailey         10 Highland              34-09.50  
  6 Taylor, Keanna            12 Bradley-Bourbonn      34-07.75  
  7 Dongas, Lizzie            12 Lane Tech             34-03.00  
  8 Stamm, Brittany           12 Morton                33-11.00  
  9 Kitt, Kayla               12 Manual                33-06.50  
 10 Buck, Claire              10 Triad                 33-03.00  
 11 Porter, Mercedes             Rantoul               32-09.50  
 12 Pierce, Veronica          12 Shepard               32-07.25  
 13 Jones, Michaela           10 Danville              32-07.00  
 14 Townsend, Tiera           11 Morgan Park           32-05.50  
 15 Bennet, Jenny             11 Olympia               32-04.50  
 16 Clifton, Carli            12 Fisher                32-03.00  
 17 James, Emani              09 Thornton Fractio      31-09.50  
 18 Alphin, Savannah          11 Belleville West       31-03.50  
 19 Wilkins, Brianna          12 Springfield           30-03.50  
 20 Gaesser, Tori             11 GCMS                  30-02.00  
 21 Theodour, Collette        12 Linc-Way East         30-01.50  
 22 Ross, Rebecca             09 F.W. Parker           29-01.00  
 23 Spindler, Brittany        12 Linc-Way Central      28-10.75  
 24 Moaton, Alexis            12 Linc-Way North        28-01.75  
 25 Mann, Gabi                10 Jacksonville          28-01.00  
 26 Ramos, Ashley             11 Porta                 27-10.00  
 27 Stewart, Chanalee         10 North Lawndale        27-03.00  
 28 McDaniel, Erin            11 Benton                25-07.00  
 29 Glockner, Eleanor         11 Northside Colleg      25-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 44-02.50  2002        Ashley Minner (Jacksonville)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Emmonnie       12 Edwardsville          49-01.00M 
  2 Giger, Lena               11 Highland              43-09.00  
  3 Nolan, Claire             12 Taylorville           42-08.50  
  4 Banks, Lindsay            12 Lanphier              38-01.50  
  5 Belk, Mashele             12 Belleville West       36-11.50  
  6 Wilson, Shuniera          11 Southeast             36-07.50  
  7 Baillie, Mckayla          09 GCMS                  35-10.50  
  8 Richter, Allison          09 Triad                 35-07.50  
  9 Turner, Ranija            11 Champ. Central        35-00.50  
 10 Hayden, Christy           11 Benton                34-11.50  
 11 Grever, Courtney          12 Linc-Way East         34-09.50  
 12 Richards, Cierra          12 Bradley-Bourbonn      34-08.00  
 13 Ortiz, Jenal              11 Lane Tech             34-06.00  
 14 Washington, Onessia          Rantoul               34-03.00  
 15 Bonham, Nellie            10 Stagg                 32-06.00  
 16 Isaac, Brittney           09 Danville              32-01.00  
 17 Rodriguez, Luz            12 Shepard               30-11.00  
 18 Alford, Amori             12 Urbana                30-06.50  
 19 Stringer, Genny Rose      12 Central A & M         30-06.00  
 20 Lawrence, Alexis          09 Porta                 29-09.50  
 21 Peters, Coral             11 Olympia               28-11.50  
 22 Patten, Angel             09 Normal Community      28-10.00  
 22 James, Mekayla            11 Thornton Fractio      28-10.00  
 24 Dillard, Aisha            12 Linc-Way North        27-08.50  
 25 McMurtrey, Lizzie         10 Morton                27-07.00  
 26 Diesel, Val               11 Linc-Way Central      26-11.50  
 27 Cephus, Alexis            09 Kankakee              26-03.00  
 28 Webb, Lynn                11 Mattoon               26-01.50  
 29 Suttles, Sami             11 Jacksonville          25-10.00  
 30 Wolf, Allison             10 Judah Christian       23-04.50  
 31 Johnson, Morgan           11 Fisher                23-04.00  
 32 Chojnacki, Isabella       11 Northside Colleg      22-05.00  
 33 Mcnair, Jamila            11 North Lawndale        22-02.00  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hylton, Julian            11 Linc-Way North            6.98q  1 
  2 bratton, reggie           12 Jacksonville              6.99q  1 
  3 Albertson, Brent          12 Flanagan                  7.13q  4 
  4 Mcgee, Terry              11 North Lawndale            7.17q  3 
  5 Hardaway, Quenton         12 Crete-Monee               7.18q  2 
  6 Agharese, Nathaniel       12 Northside Colleg          7.23q  2 
  7 Kallien, Robert           11 Oswego East               7.26q  4 
  8 Green, Rickell            11 Bradley-Bourbonn          7.28q  3 
  9 Barnes, Adonis            11 Thornton Fractio          7.31   1 
 10 Harrington, Trevor        12 Triad                     7.35   3 
 11 Thomas, Payton            12 Shepard                   7.37   1 
 12 McMiller, Eric            11 Lane Tech                 7.39   2 
 13 Ward, Kevin               12 Linc-Way Central          7.43   1 
 14 Wainwright, Brett         12 Oswego                    7.44   3 
 15 Lolos, Austin             11 Jersey                    7.49   1 
 16 Davis, Martez             12 Danville                  7.50   2 
 17 Hubbard, Daylen           11 Bloom Township            7.51   4 
 18 Aguirre, Juan             11 Payton Prep               7.53   4 
 19 Walker, Juan              10 Rantoul                   7.58   2 
 20 Murphy, Cameron           11 Sacred Heart-Gri          7.60   3 
 21 Favila, Eric              11 Normal Community          7.61   3 
 22 Serna, Humberto           12 Pontiac                   7.61   2 
 23 Treceno, Alberto          12 Stagg                     7.63   4 
 24 jones, reggie             09 Kankakee                  7.77   2 
 25 Mixon, NaShaun            09 Urbana                    7.79   3 
 26 Ballenger, Tristan        09 Olympia                   7.84   3 
 27 Carter, Aaron             09 Fisher                    7.90   2 
 28 Harshbarger, Hayden       12 St. Thomas More           8.10   1 
 29 Townsend, Gino            09 F.W. Parker               8.10   4 
 30 Omanga, Bruno             09 Champ. Central            8.15   4 
 31 Neethling, Jake           10 Judah Christian           8.45   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 bratton, reggie           12 Jacksonville              6.95  
  2 Hylton, Julian            11 Linc-Way North            7.04  
  3 Hardaway, Quenton         12 Crete-Monee               7.11  
  4 Mcgee, Terry              11 North Lawndale            7.16  
  5 Kallien, Robert           11 Oswego East               7.21  
  6 Agharese, Nathaniel       12 Northside Colleg          7.22  
  7 Albertson, Brent          12 Flanagan                  7.25  
  8 Green, Rickell            11 Bradley-Bourbonn          7.29  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.9h  2001        Sean Dickerson (Southeast-Springfield)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Agharese, Nathaniel       12 Northside Colleg         22.84q  2 
  2 Fraiser, Micah            12 Bloom Township           22.92q  5 
  3 Albertson, Brent          12 Flanagan                 23.03q  2 
  4 Hylton, Julian            11 Linc-Way North           23.17q  3 
  5 Barnes, Adonis            11 Thornton Fractio         23.30q  1 
  6 Mcgee, Terry              11 North Lawndale           23.33q  4 
  7 Ernest, Andrew            10 Oswego East              23.44q  5 
  8 Hodges, Ryan              12 Oswego                   23.48q  6 
  9 Lusk, Eddie               12 Triad                    23.56   4 
 10 Ward, Kevin               12 Linc-Way Central         23.57   3 
 11 jackson, james            12 Jacksonville             23.81   1 
 12 Sherfield, Trent          11 Danville                 23.96   2 
 13 Worth, Kyle               12 Normal Community         23.97   6 
 14 Wotton, Nick              10 Pontiac                  24.13   3 
 15 Wilner, Sam               11 Judah Christian          24.26   6 
 16 Clarke, Malachi           11 Bradley-Bourbonn         24.41   6 
 17 Cargo, Charles            11 Rantoul                  24.60   5 
 18 Reyes, Alejandro          12 Lane Tech                24.61   4 
 19 Foster, Davion            10 Champ. Central           24.68   3 
 20 Brydl, Eric               12 Sacred Heart-Gri         24.77   4 
 21 Holloway, Tyler           10 Payton Prep              24.77   5 
 22 Slattery, Adam            12 Linc-Way West            24.85   1 
 23 Lashley, Larenzo          12 Shepard                  24.94   2 
 24 Dearth, Noah              10 Stagg                    25.10   5 
 25 jones, reggie             09 Kankakee                 25.87   2 
 26 Humphrey, Sean            12 Olympia                  26.03   1 
 27 Oconnor, Danny            11 F.W. Parker              26.11   1 
 28 Harshbarger, Hayden       12 St. Thomas More          26.44   1 
 29 Scott, Nathan             10 Jersey                   26.64   3 
 30 Miller, Dylan             09 Fisher                   26.81   2 
 31 Rogers, Jalen             11 Urbana                   27.23   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.9h  2001        Sean Dickerson (Southeast-Springfield)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hylton, Julian            11 Linc-Way North           22.65   2 
  2 Fraiser, Micah            12 Bloom Township           22.76   2 
  3 Albertson, Brent          12 Flanagan                 22.78   2 
  4 Barnes, Adonis            11 Thornton Fractio         23.07   1 
  5 Agharese, Nathaniel       12 Northside Colleg         23.11   2 
  6 Mcgee, Terry              11 North Lawndale           23.15   1 
  7 Hodges, Ryan              12 Oswego                   23.29   1 
  8 Ernest, Andrew            10 Oswego East              23.51   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.78  2012        Kaleb Williams (Bloom Twp)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan, Deshawn           12 North Lawndale           51.04   6 
  2 Nash, Quinten             11 Crete-Monee              51.08   6 
  3 Harriel, James            11 Bloom Township           52.01   6 
  4 Worby, Bryan              10 Pontiac                  53.23   5 
  5 Rainey-Brown, Jeremy      12 Payton Prep              53.43   5 
  6 Ramos, Celso              11 Lane Tech                53.99   6 
  7 Wilner, Sam               11 Judah Christian          54.03   2 
  8 Salinas, Rene             12 Oswego East              54.19   6 
  9 Weber, Kyle               11 Linc-Way North           54.46   4 
 10 Krause, Ryan              10 Triad                    54.67   3 
 11 Meadows, Jack             11 Linc-Way Central         55.28   4 
 12 Weis, Ian                 11 Normal Community         55.58   5 
 13 Herrera, Adrian           12 Oswego                   55.65   3 
 14 Lansdown, Ahmir           12 Shepard                  55.67   5 
 15 Ballenger, Tristan        09 Olympia                  56.64   1 
 16 Halford, Justin           12 Sacred Heart-Gri         57.47   1 
 17 Space, Damontae           12 Rantoul                  57.68   3 
 18 Outman, Devin             10 Jersey                   57.71   2 
 19 Lorenz, Tyler             10 Linc-Way West            57.77   2 
 20 Briggs, Kolby             12 Jacksonville             57.83   3 
 21 Farrar, Brody             11 Fisher                   58.09   2 
 22 Davydaitis, Mantas        11 Stagg                    58.27   6 
 23 Mboyo Bongengwa, Kevin    09 Urbana                   58.95   1 
 24 Oconnor, Danny            11 F.W. Parker            1:00.12   4 
 25 Woods, Payton             09 Champ. Central         1:00.22   2 
 26 Wilson, Christian         11 St. Thomas More        1:02.07   1 
 -- Thompson, Marvell         12 Thornton Fractio            FS   5 
 -- Day, Jelani               11 Danville                    DQ   3  cut in early
 -- Harris, Daniel            11 Bradley-Bourbonn            DQ   4  jewelry
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:58.11  2010        Ryan Todd (Jersey)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo          10 Lane Tech              1:58.82  
  2 Welbourne, Sam            12 Jersey                 2:00.25  
  3 Skenandore, Chase         12 Oswego East            2:00.35  
  4 Zibricky, Ben             12 Linc-Way Central       2:02.13  
  5 Justus, Zac               11 Pontiac                2:03.33  
  6 Thurman, Chase            11 Olympia                2:03.42  
  7 Brennan, Patrick          12 Northside Colleg       2:05.08  
  8 Lee, Keith                10 Urbana                 2:05.81  
  9 Hayes, Collin             11 Triad                  2:06.20  
 10 Fabian, Adam              11 Linc-Way West          2:07.16  
 11 Bluhm, Jon                11 Sacred Heart-Gri       2:07.57  
 12 Stewart, Cristian         11 Crete-Monee            2:08.47  
 13 Robertson, Marquis        12 Linc-Way North         2:08.75  
 14 Szablewski, Chris         12 Thornton Fractio       2:08.81  
 15 Bartell, Christian        12 Oswego                 2:08.83  
 16 Hanson, Colin             12 Bradley-Bourbonn       2:10.37  
 17 LaSota, Sam               10 Payton Prep            2:10.53  
 18 Glancy, Bryce             11 Normal Community       2:15.32  
 19 Heidinger, Nick           11 Shepard                2:17.49  
 20 Henry, Ishmale            11 North Lawndale         2:20.88  
 21 Toney, Ethan              11 Jacksonville           2:22.08  
 22 Ackes, Daniel             10 F.W. Parker            2:24.79  
 23 Egerton, Ryan             12 Rantoul                2:29.55  
 24 Horn, david               09 St. Thomas More        2:34.26  
 25 Ottney, Robbie            11 Fisher                 3:01.54  
 -- Byars, Anthony            12 Bloom Township              DQ  
 -- Hobbs, Langston           12 Danville                    DQ   cut in early
 -- Morales, Marlon           12 Stagg                       DQ   cut in early
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:16.50  2009        Jeff Thode (Conant-Hoffman Estates)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beck, Caleb               12 Oswego                 4:20.02  
  2 Leverenz, Johnny          11 Danville               4:24.19  
  3 Thornton, Charles         11 Oswego East            4:26.85  
  4 Hahne, Jesse              12 Schlarman              4:28.75  
  5 Rozewicki, Dru            12 Linc-Way Central       4:30.68  
  6 Milhauser, Shawn          12 Pontiac                4:38.74  
  7 Bluhm, Ethan              10 Sacred Heart-Gri       4:40.98  
  8 Van Dyke, Ryan            11 Olympia                4:43.38  
  9 Schmieg, David            11 Lane Tech              4:44.81  
 10 Maier, Josh               11 Shepard                4:49.80  
 11 Blackmon, Silas           12 Bloom Township         4:50.15  
 12 Grba, Malcolm             10 Northside Colleg       4:50.21  
 13 Stluka, Bryce             11 Crete-Monee            4:50.51  
 14 Mayster, Ian              11 Linc-Way North         4:53.16  
 15 Szablewski, Chris         12 Thornton Fractio       4:57.60  
 16 Lacy, Tim                 11 Jersey                 4:58.67  
 17 Romito, Nick              10 Urbana                 4:59.14  
 18 Sahugun, Alphonso         11 Stagg                  4:59.51  
 19 Bostjancic, Johnathan     10 Linc-Way West          4:59.91  
 20 Harrington, Ryan          10 Payton Prep            5:00.74  
 21 Haggerty, Brennan         12 Jacksonville           5:03.60  
 22 kahl, mitchell            12 Bradley-Bourbonn       5:07.55  
 23 Avashia, Nimesh           11 Champ. Central         5:12.89  
 24 Rink, Collin              11 Normal Community       5:13.70  
 25 Cunningham, Daniel        11 Triad                  5:14.23  
 26 Hutton, Nathan            11 Rantoul                5:22.01  
 27 Stricklin, Josh           09 St. Thomas More        5:33.67  
 28 andrew, thomas            11 Kankakee               6:05.37  
 29 Hadler, Josh              12 Fisher                 7:28.23  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:40.88  2007        Zack Johnson (St. Charles North)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burbano, Marcelo          12 Lane Tech              9:25.36M 
  2 Maton, Marc                  Glenwood               9:33.07M 
  3 Hummer, Caleb             10 Danville               9:48.11  
  4 Kaminski, Chris              Linc-Way Central       9:49.73  
  5 Hernandez, Abel           12 Shepard                9:49.98  
  6 Meyer, Desmond               Oswego                 9:53.16  
  7 DuClose, Ethan               Red Bud                9:54.99  
  8 Kelly, Turner                Oswego East           10:10.10  
  9 Simmons, Dorian           12 Bloom Township        10:22.41  
 10 Kennedy, Ryan                Linc-Way West         10:28.77  
 11 Kuenneth, Tanner          11 Normal Community      10:29.24  
 12 Black, Adrian             10 Northside Colleg      10:29.57  
 13 Chomiak, John                Linc-Way North        10:35.93  
 14 Gruns, Terry                 Stagg                 10:45.76  
 15 Avashia, Nimesh           11 Champ. Central        10:56.29  
 16 McClain, Glen                Sacred Heart-Gri      11:05.86  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swanberg, Joel            12 Linc-Way Central          8.45q  3 
  2 Douglas, Elijah           10 Crete-Monee               8.48q  2 
  3 Wiley, Jonah              11 Bloom Township            8.71q  1 
  4 Ginger, Tyler             12 Olympia                   8.73q  2 
  5 Church, Cord              12 Rantoul                   8.74q  1 
  6 Payton, Imani             11 North Lawndale            8.77q  4 
  7 Augustin, Justin          11 Oswego East               8.87q  2 
  8 Buggs, Lonnie             11 Danville                  8.90q  3 
  9 Lansdown, Armon           12 Shepard                   8.92   3 
 10 Smith, Nikita             11 Thornton Fractio          8.98   1 
 11 Pinsack, Alex             10 Lane Tech                 9.02   1 
 12 Spears, Malik             10 Bradley-Bourbonn          9.18   3 
 13 Ford, Matt                11 Triad                     9.21   3 
 14 Christopherson, Matt      11 Normal Community          9.35   1 
 15 Fitzpatrick, Lucien       11 Northside Colleg          9.36   4 
 16 DeMattia, Eric            12 Pontiac                   9.41   2 
 17 Lowrey, Evan              11 Payton Prep               9.57   4 
 18 Pennell, Dillon           10 Jacksonville              9.83   2 
 19 Graff, Kyle               09 Linc-Way North            9.86   4 
 20 Zavala, Jose              12 Linc-Way West            10.02   4 
 20 Guy, Jaylen               11 Champ. Central           10.02   2 
 22 Thomas, Conrad            09 Fisher                   10.46   3 
 23 Simms, Anton              11 Oswego                   11.25   1 
 24 Godia, Stanley            10 Urbana                   11.40   1 
 25 Verdin, Javier            12 Stagg                    13.12   4 
 26 foster, dontae            09 Kankakee                 15.46   4 
 -- Oconnor, Danny            11 F.W. Parker                 FS   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Swanberg, Joel            12 Linc-Way Central          8.44   8.434
  2 Ginger, Tyler             12 Olympia                   8.44   8.440
  3 Payton, Imani             11 North Lawndale            8.63  
  4 Wiley, Jonah              11 Bloom Township            8.67  
  5 Augustin, Justin          11 Oswego East               8.77  
  6 Douglas, Elijah           10 Crete-Monee               8.79  
  7 Buggs, Lonnie             11 Danville                  8.89  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:31.42  2010        Danville                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Lawndale Prep                                 1:33.20   5 
  2 Thornton Fractional North                           1:33.95   3 
  3 Bloom Township                                      1:34.27   5 
  4 Crete-Monee                                         1:34.87   5 
  5 Triad                                               1:34.97   5 
  6 Oswego                                              1:35.04   4 
  7 Danville                                            1:35.33   3 
  8 Lane Tech                                           1:35.49   4 
  9 Jacksonville                                        1:35.63   5 
 10 Walter Payton Prep                                  1:36.18   3 
 11 Pontiac                                             1:36.67   4 
 12 Normal Community                                    1:37.12   3 
 13 Jersey                                              1:37.65   3 
 14 Bradley-Bourbonnais                                 1:38.05   2 
 15 Shepard                                             1:38.38   3 
 16 Lincoln-Way North                                   1:38.70   4 
 17 Lincoln-Way West                                    1:38.84   2 
 18 Oswego East                                         1:39.92   4 
 19 Sacred Heart-Griffin                                1:40.12   2 
 20 Rantoul                                             1:40.24   2 
 21 Stagg                                               1:41.86   1 
 22 Olympia                                             1:42.36   1 
 23 Fisher                                              1:45.44   1 
 24 Northside College Prep                              1:45.83   1 
 25 Urbana                                              1:46.33   1 
 26 Kankakee                                            1:47.62   2 
 -- Champaign Central                                        DQ   1  2nd exch out of zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:23.5h  1987        East St. Louis Sr.                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Lawndale Prep                                 3:31.86   5 
  2 Crete-Monee                                         3:33.27   5 
  3 Walter Payton Prep                                  3:34.23   5 
  4 Thornton Fractional North                           3:34.26   3 
  5 Oswego East                                         3:34.68   4 
  6 Bloom Township                                      3:35.06   5 
  7 Lincoln-Way North                                   3:35.62   4 
  8 Lane Tech                                           3:36.57   5 
  9 Pontiac                                             3:36.73   4 
 10 Danville                                            3:38.04   3 
 11 Triad                                               3:38.52   4 
 12 Lincoln-Way Central                                 3:39.96   3 
 13 Bradley-Bourbonnais                                 3:41.05   2 
 14 Olympia                                             3:41.82   2 
 15 Normal Community                                    3:42.10   3 
 16 Oswego                                              3:45.94   3 
 17 Jersey                                              3:47.35   4 
 18 Rantoul                                             3:47.61   2 
 19 Lincoln-Way West                                    3:48.58   1 
 20 Northside College Prep                              3:53.32   1 
 21 Stagg                                               3:54.92   1 
 22 Sacred Heart-Griffin                                3:54.93   1 
 23 Champaign Central                                   4:03.86   2 
 24 Kankakee                                            4:04.81   2 
 25 Urbana                                              4:05.03   1 
 26 Fisher                                              4:19.35   1 
 -- Shepard                                                  DQ   2  1st leg lane line in
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:02.36  2008        St. Charles North                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oswego East                                         8:15.27  
  2 Pontiac                                             8:19.16  
  3 Oswego                                              8:19.38  
  4 Lincoln-Way Central                                 8:30.48  
  5 Lane Tech                                           8:31.67  
  6 Sacred Heart-Griffin                                8:32.52  
  7 Northside College Prep                              8:34.69  
  8 Jersey                                              8:38.09  
  9 Lincoln-Way North                                   8:45.21  
 10 Triad                                               8:45.44  
 11 Normal Community                                    8:54.11  
 12 Crete-Monee                                         8:54.57  
 13 Olympia                                             8:55.22  
 14 Walter Payton Prep                                  8:56.99  
 15 Shepard                                             8:59.44  
 16 Lincoln-Way West                                    9:01.06  
 17 Bloom Township                                      9:04.58  
 18 Rantoul                                             9:05.23  
 19 Danville                                            9:22.01  
 20 Stagg                                               9:27.53  
 21 Jacksonville                                        9:28.35  
 22 Kankakee                                            9:44.07  
 23 Urbana                                             10:31.85  
 24 Thornton Fractional North                          10:45.78  
 -- Fisher                                                   DQ   3rd leg 3 laps
 -- Champaign Central                                        DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7-01.50  1979        Tyke Peacock (Urbana)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Londell              12 Shepard                6-06.00  
  2 Sivels, Donovan           12 Oswego East            6-04.00  
  3 Clark, Devante            12 Jacksonville           6-02.00  
  4 Gardner, Anthony          11 Stagg                  6-00.00  
  5 Hoffman, Andrew           11 Sacred Heart-Gri       6-00.00  
  6 Davis, Martez             12 Danville               5-10.00  
  6 Hinton, Nick              11 Linc-Way West          5-10.00  
  8 Metcalf, Aaron            12 Pontiac                5-10.00  
  9 Barbee, Myles             11 Thornton Fractio       5-10.00  
 10 Jackson-Lucas, Ontonio    12 Bloom Township         5-10.00  
 11 Jackson, Chris            11 Linc-Way North         5-08.00  
 11 Webster, Devon            10 Triad                  5-08.00  
 11 Kelley, Andrew            12 Schlarman              5-08.00  
 11 Joiner, Justin            11 Crete-Monee            5-08.00  
 15 Strong, Andre             09 Rantoul                5-06.00  
 15 Fitzpatrick, Lucien       11 Northside Colleg       5-06.00  
 15 Keppner, Colin            12 Linc-Way Central       5-06.00  
 15 Cureton, Brendan          12 Bradley-Bourbonn       5-06.00  
 -- Francis, Brent            11 Fisher                      NH  
 -- Freeman, Jabari           10 Champ. Central              NH  
 -- Kurek, Bobby              12 Lane Tech                   NH  
 -- Logan, Javarius           10 Kankakee                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16-04  2006        Phil Hanson (Pontiac)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulon, Adam              09 Tri-Valley            15-06.50  
  2 Ginger, Tyler             12 Olympia               15-00.00  
  3 Swanberg, Joel            12 Linc-Way Central      14-00.00  
  4 Wotton, Nick              10 Pontiac               13-00.00  
  5 DeLoach, Charles          12 Bloom Township        13-00.00  
  6 Bradford, Steven          11 Bloomington           13-00.00  
  7 Davis, Brandon            12 Oswego                12-00.00  
  8 Collier, Chris            11 Danville              11-06.00  
  9 Gutierrez, Jason          12 Lane Tech             11-06.00  
 10 Jordan, Aaron             12 Oswego East           11-06.00  
 11 Baker, Andre              12 Linc-Way West         11-06.00  
 12 Harrington, Trevor        12 Triad                 10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-04.75  1985        Sioney (MacArthur-Decatur)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harriel, James            11 Bloom Township        22-04.00  
  2 Lee, Londell              12 Shepard               21-06.50  
  3 Kimble, Mitch             12 Jersey                21-01.00  
  4 Payton, Imani             11 North Lawndale        20-11.75  
  5 Dixon, Alain              12 Oswego                20-09.00  
  6 Douglas, Elijah           10 Crete-Monee           20-07.50  
  7 Gardner, Anthony          11 Stagg                 20-04.50  
  8 Worby, Bryan              10 Pontiac               20-02.75  
  9 Worth, Kyle               12 Normal Community      19-10.50  
 10 Thompson, Marvell         12 Thornton Fractio      19-00.00  
 11 Vasquez, Aaron            12 Jacksonville          18-10.75  
 12 Foster, Davion            10 Champ. Central        18-09.75  
 13 Pottorff, Josiah          10 Triad                 18-08.00  
 14 Buggs, Lonnie             11 Danville              18-07.00  
 15 Morgan, Tim               11 Rantoul               18-06.75  
 16 Hamzat, Iretiola          11 Lane Tech             18-06.25  
 17 Wolf, John                12 Linc-Way West         18-05.00  
 18 Talton, Joe               12 Oswego East           18-04.75  
 19 Keenan, Colton            11 Linc-Way North        18-04.50  
 20 Harris, Lester            12 Payton Prep           18-02.00  
 21 Humphrey, Sean            12 Olympia               17-09.50  
 22 Abbey, Porter             10 Northside Colleg      17-07.50  
 23 jones, reggie             09 Kankakee              17-04.25  
 24 Freeman, Dennis           10 St. Thomas More       17-01.75  
 25 Desler, Tommy             12 Bradley-Bourbonn      16-08.50  
 26 Carter, Aaron             09 Fisher                16-05.75  
 27 Rogers, Jalen             11 Urbana                15-08.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49-07.50  2000        Tylian Smith (MacArthur-Decatur)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Lester            12 Payton Prep           43-09.75  
  2 Garwood, Deion            12 Triad                 43-08.00  
  3 Clerk, Ezekiel            12 Bloom Township        43-03.00  
  4 Lane, Antione             12 Thornton Fractio      43-02.00  
  5 Sherfield, Trent          11 Danville              42-05.50  
  6 Gossett, Chris            12 Crete-Monee           42-02.50  
  7 Tribley, Matt             12 Pontiac               41-03.00  
  8 Lansdown, Armon           12 Shepard               41-02.75  
  9 Dixon, Alain              12 Oswego                39-09.25  
 10 Foster, Davion            10 Champ. Central        39-06.00  
 11 Senesac, Cole             11 Linc-Way Central      39-00.00  
 12 Briggs, Cory              12 Oswego East           38-04.25  
 13 Christopherson, Matt      11 Normal Community      38-00.75  
 14 Hamzat, Iretiola          11 Lane Tech             38-00.00  
 15 Vasquez, Aaron            12 Jacksonville          36-05.00  
 16 Fitzpatrick, Lucien       11 Northside Colleg      35-10.50  
 17 Ginger, Tyler             12 Olympia               34-02.75  
 -- Wolf, John                12 Linc-Way West             FOUL  
 -- Fairfield, Billie         11 Fisher                    FOUL  
 -- Freeman, Dennis           10 St. Thomas More             DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 60-03.75  1982        Gary Kostrubala (Marist-Chicago)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Brendan           12 Waterloo              55-05.00  
  2 Allpow, Brett             12 Linc-Way Central      49-00.50  
  3 Ebeling, Bobby            12 Linc-Way North        47-02.00  
  4 Hardimon, Aaron           12 Danville              46-09.00  
  5 Spears, Mario             12 Bradley-Bourbonn      46-04.50  
  6 Mersinger, Joe            12 Triad                 46-00.50  
  7 Deleon, Abraham           12 Lane Tech             44-02.00  
  8 Graham, Denzel            12 Shepard               42-07.00  
  9 Smith, Travelle           12 Crete-Monee           42-07.00  
 10 Mills, Killian            12 Oswego East           41-09.00  
 11 Travis, Zach              11 Pontiac               41-07.00  
 12 Shields, Alex             11 Payton Prep           41-06.00  
 13 Wallick, Josh             11 Fisher                41-05.00  
 14 Clark, Mr                 12 Bloom Township        40-09.00  
 15 White, Tyrin              11 Rantoul               40-04.50  
 16 Mann, Jason               11 Olympia               40-04.00  
 17 Cook, Gavin               10 Normal Community      38-07.00  
 18 Trone, Brandon            11 Sacred Heart-Gri      37-11.50  
 19 Smith, Josh               12 Thornton Fractio      37-07.00  
 20 Adams, Trevon             11 Champ. Central        37-02.50  
 21 Perlmutter, Ari           10 Northside Colleg      36-10.00  
 22 Salazar, Andy             12 Oswego                36-02.00  
 23 Bowers, Connor            12 Linc-Way West         35-06.00  
 24 garrison, jahmeek         10 Kankakee              33-01.00  
 25 Stephen, Austin           11 Urbana                30-04.00  
 26 Griffin, Alejandro        10 St. Thomas More       29-01.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln-Way East            81.50     2) Danville                   43   
    3) Edwardsville                41.50     4) Belleville West            40.50
    5) Bloom Township              36.50     6) Springfield Southeast      29   
    6) Normal Community            29        8) Highland                   24   
    9) Lane Tech                   23       10) PORTA                      21   
   10) Triad                       21       12) Bloomington Central Catho  20   
   13) Morgan Park                 16       14) Lincoln-Way Central        15   
   15) Lincoln-Way North           14       15) Kankakee                   14   
   17) Mattoon                     12       18) Shepard                     8   
   18) Fisher                       8       18) Bradley-Bourbonnais         8   
   21) Red Bud                      7       21) Northside College Prep      7   
   23) Lincoln-Way West             6       23) Springfield                 6   
   23) Harrisburg                   6       23) North Lawndale Prep         6   
   23) Stagg                        6       23) Taylorville                 6   
   29) Lanphier                     5       29) Benton                      5   
   31) Urbana                       4       32) Manual                      3   
   32) Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley    3       32) Thornton Fractional North   3   
   35) Glenwood                     2       35) Champaign Central           2   
   37) Morton                       1       37) Central A & M               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Lawndale Prep         49        2) Bloom Township             48   
    3) Oswego East                 45        4) Lincoln-Way Central        43   
    5) Crete-Monee                 36        6) Lane Tech                  31   
    7) Danville                    30.50     8) Oswego                     30   
    9) Pontiac                     29       10) Lincoln-Way North          26   
   11) Shepard                     24       12) Thornton Fractional North  23   
   13) Olympia                     20       13) Walter Payton Prep         20   
   15) Jacksonville                16       16) Triad                      15   
   16) Jersey                      15       18) Northside College Prep     11   
   19) Tri-Valley                  10       19) Waterloo                   10   
   21) Sacred Heart-Griffin         9       22) Glenwood                    8   
   22) Flanagan                     8       24) Stagg                       7   
   25) Schlarman                    5       25) Bradley-Bourbonnais         5   
   27) Bloomington                  3       28) Lincoln-Way West            2.50
   29) Red Bud                      2       29) Judah Christian             2   
   31) Urbana                       1                                           

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (0)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our News (0 of 2)

 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results

 
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada